Pattern list

Title Originatorsort descending Type Species Image
Gray Hackle Peacock Wet fly brown trout, panfish
Adams Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Soft Hackle Wooly Bugger Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, panfish, smallmouth bass
All Orange (C.Stevens) Streamer
Nothing Emerger brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Orange Chillimps Cold saltwater fly garfish
Teal, Blue, and Silver Wet fly brown trout
Hare's Ear Bug Nymph bream, brook trout, brown trout, chub, grayling, ide, roach, sea trout (sea run)
Gotcha Warm saltwater fly bonefish, permit
Murray's Hellgrammite Nymph
Blue Lagoon Streamer
Black Ghost tube, advanced Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Black Ghost tube, simple Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Shenk's Minnow Wet fly
Brook Trout Clouser (brook trout) Streamer
Kristin Hurricane (Childrens) Streamer
Jackass (flatwing) Streamer
One For Martha (rangeley swap) Streamer
Will Ketch (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Strawcolor Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Brown BWO Emerger Emerger
Green Beauty Variant Streamer
Coppermgaumic Smelt Streamer
Marty's Dace Streamer
Robert Henry (rangeley swap) Streamer
Flagg's Smelt (flatwing) Streamer
Flagg's Smelt #1 Streamer
Brook Trout Deceiver (brook trout) Streamer
Lady Amherst Streamer
Jane Craig (welch) Streamer
Orange/Copper Fatal Attraction Streamer
Winnipesaukee Smelt Streamer
Striped Jumprock (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Olive BWO Emerger Emerger
Green Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
Copperquoddiwadamoggin Streamer
Matt's Marvel (Childrens) Streamer
Royal Coachman - (bucktail) Streamer
Flaming Tongue Streamer
Brook Trout, Flatwing (brook trout) Streamer
Lady Beth (Childrens) Streamer
Beginner's Buzzer Buzzer brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Jan Hansen's Yellow Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Orange Miller (C.Stevens) Streamer
Winni Pinni Streamer
Swamp Darter (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Sparkle BWO Dun Dry fly
Green Highlander Streamer
CopperTop Streamer
Mating Dance Streamer
Royal Tiger (C.Stevens) Streamer
Flatlander (rangeley swap) Streamer
Brook Trout, Thunder Creek (brook trout) Streamer
Lady Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
The Green Machine Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
Allexandra Streamer Streamer
JC & Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Orange Sunshine Streamer
Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Teal Strip (flatwing) Streamer
No-hackle CDC BWO Dun Dry fly
Green Hornet (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Counterfeiter Streamer
Matuka Black Nose Dace Streamer
Ruby Raider (rangeley swap) Streamer
Flatwing Streamer (flatwing swap) Streamer
Brown/Gold Matuka Streamer
Lady Killer (C.Stevens) Streamer
Allies Delight (C.Stevens) Streamer
The Red and Copper Shrimp Classic salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Jenny Lind (C.Stevens) Streamer
Ouananiche Smelt Streamer
Wizard (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
The Raven (rangeley swap) Streamer
Rusty Brown Parachute Spinner Dry fly
Green Parrot - (bucktail) Streamer
Cowee Special (flatwing swap) Streamer
Matuka Style Streamer
Ruff Grouse Matuka Streamer
Salty Black Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Fluorescent Orange Joe's Smelt (flatwing swap) Streamer
Cains River Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Lady Miller (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Allie's Favorite(Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Jerry's Smelt Variant Streamer
Outlet Bay Special Streamer
Woods Special Variant(flatwing) Streamer
The Red Rick (Childrens) Streamer
Humpy Dry fly
Green Spot (welch) Streamer
Crystal Flash Smelt Streamer
Maynard Marvel (flatwing) Streamer
Sandbar Smelt Streamer
Footer Special (rangeley swap) Streamer
Cains River Devin's Demon (Childrens) Streamer
Lady Miller(Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
Puff's Copper Delight Streamer
Jig-N-Pig Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Paramacheene Belle & Beau (brook trout) Streamer
Wood Special(flatwing swap) Streamer
Thirteenth Lake - (bucktail) Streamer
Green Weaver(C.Stevens) Streamer
Cupsuptic (welch) Streamer
McNab - (bucktail) Streamer
Sarah's Desert Sunset (Childrens) Streamer
Fox Hole Streamer
Caitlin's Morning (Childrens) Streamer
Lakewood (C.Stevens) Streamer
Al Troth's Bullhead (sculpin) Streamer
Purple Hawk (rangeley swap) Streamer
Reversed CDC & Elk Dry fly
Jitterbug (C.Stevens) Streamer
Peacock Matuka Streamer
Woolhead Matuka Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Three Sisters Streamer (Childrens) Streamer
Green Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Daisy Mae Streamer
Medium Brown Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Memphramagog Smelt Streamer
Sawbelly Special Streamer
F.R.S. Fancy (C.Stevens) Streamer
Campbell's Fancy (flatwing) Streamer
Larry's Special (C.Stevens) Streamer
America (C.Stevens) Streamer
Purple Haze (flatwing swap) Streamer
JJ's Smelt Streamer
Pearlescent Ghost Streamer
Yellow Jane Craig (welch) Streamer
Tomahawk (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Greyhound (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Dave's Bucktail Smelt Streamer
Merganser Trolling Tandem (flatwing swap) Streamer
Scraggly Lake Dace Streamer
Gate Crasher Streamer
Canadian Killer (flatwing) Streamer
Lavender And Lace Streamer
Arctic Fox Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Purple Spawn Streamer
Joe's Smelt Variant (flatwing swap) Streamer
Perch Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Yellow Marabou Spruce Streamer
Toshi (Childrens) Streamer
Grey Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Dave's Lemon Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Dazzler (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Merry Widow (C.Stevens) Streamer
Searcy's Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
General MacArthur (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Canary (C.Stevens) Streamer
Lord Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
Artula (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Quebec Sapphire Streamer
Black Ghost, marabou Streamer
Jock Scott Streamer
Perkins Smelt (flatwing swap) Streamer
Yellow Perch (Oatman) Streamer
Trout Fin (brook trout) Streamer
Grey Witch Custom (C.Stevens) Streamer
Grey Witch Variation #1 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Delightful Cascade (Childrens) Streamer
Mickey Doodle (C.Stevens) Streamer
September Witch (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Generic Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Canary Custom (C.Stevens) Streamer
Liam's Luck (Childrens) Streamer
Atom Bomb - (bucktail) Streamer
Queen Of The Miramichi (rangeley swap) Streamer
Black Ghost - (bucktail) Streamer
Lipstick Fly Cold saltwater fly garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Jonathan's Biplane Warrior (Childrens) Streamer
Pete Williams (rangeley swap) Streamer
Yellow Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Trout Fin, Bucktail (brook trout) Streamer
Grey Witch Variation #2 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Demon (C.Stevens) Streamer
Mickey Finn - (bucktail) Streamer
Shang's Favorite (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Ginger Snap Streamer
Cayuga Lake Smelt Streamer
Ligget's Special (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Badger - Red (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Rainbow Smelt Clouser Minnow Streamer
Black Marabou Brookie (brook trout) Streamer
Mylar Minnow Cold saltwater fly brown trout, garfish, steelhead (sea run), perch, grayling, pacific salmon (sea run)
Judge (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Peter's Blue Peacock (Childrens) Streamer
Zwirz and Evans' Golden Shiner Streamer
Trout Fin Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Grizzback Smelt (Dark) Streamer
Disco Dace Streamer
Mickey Finn Bugger Streamer
Shang's Special (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Golden Bear Streamer
Cayuga Smelt Half & Half Streamer
Litt'l Brookie (brook trout) Streamer
Ballou Special Streamer
Rainbow Trout (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Black Matuka Streamer
Katadin Ironworks Simple Squirrel - (bucktail) Streamer
Pheasant Ghost Streamer
Trout Perch (Oatman) Streamer
Grizzly Prince (rangeley swap) Streamer
Don's Delight (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Mickey Finn, marabou Streamer
She Smelt (rangeley swap) Streamer
Golden Darter Streamer
Cerise Fire Streamer
Little Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Barnes Special Streamer
Ralph's Rascal (flatwing) Streamer
Blacknose Dace, reverse-tied marabou Streamer
Kelly's Return (Childrens) Streamer
Pink Beauty (Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
Unidentified (P.Jennings) Streamer
Guide's Special Streamer
Double Bunny Streamer
Millimagassett Smelt Streamer
Shushan Postmaster (Oatman) Streamer
Golden Demon (flatwing) Streamer
Charles E. Wheeler(C.Stevens) Streamer
Little Brook Trout, Slaymaker (brook trout) Streamer
Barnes Special, marabou Streamer
Rapid River (C.Stevens) Streamer
Black Nose Dace (Art Flick's) Streamer
Kelsey Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Pink Greyhound (rangeley swap) Streamer
Victory (C.Stevens) Streamer
Warden's Worry - (bucktail) Streamer
Hammerhead (C.Stevens) Streamer
Doug's Lightning Bug Streamer
Moby Dick (flatwing) Streamer
Shushan Postmaster - (bucktail) Streamer
Golden Red Streamer
Chemquasibamticook Smelt Streamer
Little Violet Streamer
Basic White Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
R.B. Supervisor (rangeley swap) Streamer
Black Nose Dace (Zwirz and Evans) Streamer
Mullet Shrimp Cold saltwater fly
Kennebago Streamer (welch) Streamer
Pink Lady Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Water Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Happy Garrison (C.Stevens) Streamer
Dumbell Wooly Bugger Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Monomy Flatwing (flatwing swap) Streamer
Silhouette Minow, Light (P.Jennings) Streamer
Golden Shiner (Oatman) Streamer
Chesuncook Smelt Streamer
Llama - (bucktail) Streamer
Bates' Simple Golden Shiner Streamer
Red & White #1 - (bucktail) (original) Streamer
Blacknose Dace (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Princess Streamer
Professor - (bucktail) Streamer
Wedgespot Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Harris Special (flatwing) Streamer
Durham Ranger Streamer
Montreal Whore Streamer
Silver Darter (Oatman) Streamer
Golden Shiner Streamer
Chief Needabeh (brook trout) Streamer
Lucas Grizzly Streamer Streamer
Battenkill Shiner (Oatman) Streamer
Red & White #2 - (bucktail) (popular) Streamer
Black Tipped Pheasant Matuka Streamer
Frances, black Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Woolly Bugger (Brown) Wet fly
Welch Rarebit (welch) Streamer
Hell Cat - (bucktail) Streamer
DYC Turbo Smelt Streamer
Moondog Smelt Streamer
Silver Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Golden Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Christmas Bugger Streamer
MacGregor - (bucktail) Streamer
Bicentenial Smelt, marabou Streamer
Red & White Featherwing Streamer
Blue Back - (bucktail) Streamer
Frances, red Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Woolly Bugger (Gray) Wet fly
West Carry Dace Streamer
Helter Smelter Streamer
Edson Tiger Dark - (bucktail) Streamer
Moonglow (rangeley swap) Streamer
Silver Smelt Streamer
Golden Witch (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Clouser Black Nose Dace Streamer
Madison (rangeley swap) Streamer
Big Bad Brendan (rangeley swap) Streamer
Red/Black Matuka Streamer
Blueback Golden Shiner (flatwing swap) Streamer
Snelda Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Woolly Bugger (Variant) Wet fly
White Devil (C.Stevens) Streamer
Hornberg Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Edson Tiger Light - (bucktail) Streamer
Morning Glory (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Simple Black Nose Dace Streamer
Golden Witch(C.Stevens) Streamer
Cobbossee Shiner Streamer
Magog Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Big Ben (C.Stevens) Streamer
Reddup Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Blue Charm (C.Stevens) Streamer
Blektogblatt Streamer brown trout, sea trout (sea run), arctic char
Woolly Bugger (Black) Wet fly
White Ghost (C.Stevens) Streamer
Hornberg Streamer (rangeley swap) Streamer
Eighty-eight (flatwing) Streamer
Morning Glory Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Slickie Boy (flatwing swap) Streamer
Golden Witch Special (C.Stevens) Streamer
Colonel Bates (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Magog Flattail Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Big Diamond Streamer (rangeley swap) Streamer
Red Fin (Oatman) Streamer
Blue Devil (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
White Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
Hummer (C.Stevens) Streamer
E.J.'s Golden Shiner Streamer
Mulberry Matuka Streamer
Smelt (biplane) Streamer
GH Hare Ear Microjig Nymph
Golden Witch Variation #1 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Cone Head Black Wooly Bugger Streamer
Magog Smelt Streamer
Big John (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Red Fin Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Blue Devil (Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
Susquehanna Shiner Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass
White Marabou Streamer
Ice Out Streamer
Embden Fancy (C.Stevens) Streamer
Murky Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
White (Missoulin Spook) Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Smelt #1 Streamer
Golden Witch Variation #2 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Cone Head Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Magog Smelt, featherwing (rangeley swap) Streamer
Big Burnt Lake Smelt Streamer
Red Horse (Oatman) Streamer
Blue Dragon(C.Stevens) Streamer
Diawl Bach original Nymph brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Crayfish Wet fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass
Incredible Silver Minnow (flatwing) Streamer
Emerald Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Near 'Nuff Dumbell Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Whitlock's Brandy Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Smelt #2 Streamer
Goldfish Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Cone Head Wooly Bugger Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Male Dace (Oatman) Streamer
Black Cat (C.Stevens) Streamer
Redbelly Dace, marabou Streamer
Indian Puddle (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Emerald Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
NEK Golden Shiner Streamer
Whitlock's Golden Shiner Streamer
Smelt (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Goldie Hawn (rangeley swap) Streamer
Copper Candy Streamer
Marabou Matuka Streamer
Black Flat Winged Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Red Rain(flatwing swap) Streamer
Blue Smelt #1 Streamer
Indian Rock(C.Stevens) Streamer
Erin Rose (Childrens) Streamer
New Age Dace Streamer
Whitlock's Midnight Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Soft Hackle Streamer Streamer
Govenor Aiken - (bucktail) Streamer
Copper Deceiver Streamer
Marabou Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Black Ghost, featherwing (rangeley swap) Streamer
Ripogenus Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Blue smelt #2 Streamer
Copper Bully Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Iris #1 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Fatal Attraction Streamer
New Angel (Childrens) Streamer
Whitlock's Mulicolored Marabou Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
South Branch Chub - (bucktail) Streamer
Gray Charm (biplane) Streamer
Copper Squirrel Streamer
Marabou Royal Coachman Streamer
Black Ghost (welch) Streamer
Ripogenus Half & Half (deceivers) Streamer
Blue Smolt (flatwing) Streamer
Plipper Pike fly
Iris #2 (P.Jennings) Streamer
New Hope (Childrens) Streamer
Whitlock's Salmon Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Spottail Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Gray Fox Streamer - (bucktail) Streamer
Copper Tube Fly Streamer
Marabou Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Ripogenus Smelt (Rangeley Style) Streamer
Brazos Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
Large mouth chub streamer Streamer brown trout, chub
Copper Frede Cold saltwater fly
Iris #3 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Olive Empress (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Whitlock's Scotch And Water Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Standard Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Brown BWO Nymph Nymph
Gray Ghost (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
CopperDoodleDoo Streamer
Marmalade Streamer
Ripogenus Smelt Streamer
Firefly (C.Stevens) Streamer
Brookie Parr Streamer
Bloody Butcher Cold saltwater fly brown trout, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Iris #4 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Olive Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Whitlock's Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Steelcolor Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Olive BWO Nymph Nymph
Green Beauty (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Copperfire Streamer
Martinek's Golden Smelt Streamer
Roach River Robber - (bucktail) Streamer
Fire Tiger Streamer
Brook Trout (Oatman) Streamer
Bastard Crab Aaron Adams Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Pinup (Red version) ABU, Sweden Streamer arctic char, atlantic salmon (sea run), brook trout, brown trout, perch
Glitter John Adam Urban Nymph
Alan's Winter Shrimp Alan Kuhlman Hansen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Speedy Allan Kuhlmann Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Allan Must Shrimp Allan Kuhlmann Hansen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Octopus Allan Nørskov Johansen Tube fly sea trout (sea run)
Classic Salmon Fly Anders Ovesen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
The Bat Fly Andrew Herd Emerger
Lost Lake Caddis #1 Andrew Marshall Dry fly brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Lost Lake Caddis #2 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #3 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #4 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #5 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Action Emerging Caddis Andrew Marshall Emerger
CDC No Elk Bill Wilmert Emerger
Clouser Minnow #1 Bob Clouser Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass
Clouser Minnow #3 Bob Clouser Wet fly
Clouser Minnow #2 Bob Clouser Wet fly
Clouser Deep Minnow Bob Clouser Streamer bonefish, brown trout, garfish, largemouth bass, perch, pike, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass, striped bass
Crazy Charlie Bob Nauheim Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Surf Candy Bob Popovic Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), cod, perch, pike, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run), striped bass
Jiggy Bob Popovics Cold saltwater fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), perch, pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Green Revenger Brian Kjær Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
Crippled CDC & Elk Bruce Salzburg Dry fly
CDC & Elk (variation) Byron Haugh Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Chinos Carlos Heinsohn Streamer
Carrie´s Favorite Carrie Stevens Streamer
Canary Custom Carrie Stevens Streamer
Teardrop Diving CDC & Elk Charles Wet fly
Mickey Finn Charles Langevin/John Alden Knight Streamer brook trout, brown trout, garfish, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass, steelhead (sea run)
Chuck's FlutterStone Charles Robinton Dry fly
Chris' Crab Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly bonefish, cod, permit, tarpon
Toby Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Still Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly cod, garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
S.L.S. - Sun Light Shrimp Chris Edghill Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Raccoon Christian Schanche Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
The Real Rag Worm Claus Eriksen Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, steelhead (sea run), pike, perch, sea trout (sea run)
The Pink Pig - Pattegrisen Claus Eriksen Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run), tarpon
Poly Dodger Damon Streamer largemouth bass, panfish, smallmouth bass
Poly Dodger Damon
Big Hole Demon Dan Bailey Wet fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), rainbow trout (landlocked)
Double Legs (alternative) Daniel Smith Emerger brown trout, grayling
Monster Bug Darius Vaskevicius Dry fly
HiVis Midge Darryl Lampert Dry fly bream, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked), roach
Kicking CDC & Elk Dave Wiltshire Dry fly
Lynx' Whiskers David Train/Mak-Flies/Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Russian Wasp Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout, chub
Foam Snail Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout
Narova Dry Fly Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout, chub, grayling
Muddler Minnow Don Gapen Streamer brook trout, brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Up-Side-Down-Streamer Eddie Bouma Streamer perch
de Schildmeer Speciaal Eddie Bouma Wet fly perch
Redfish Puff Eddy Warm saltwater fly
Double Legs (original) Erik Andreasson Emerger brown trout, grayling
Double Legs (alternative) Erik Andreasson Emerger brown trout, grayling
Oscar Flemming Lauritzen Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
CDC & Elk Spinner Fran Friesen Dry fly
The Copper Bully - Kobberbassen Frank Jensen Cold saltwater fly
Foam Caterpillar Generic Terrestrial
CDC Para Emerger Gerhard Laible Emerger
CDC Palmer Gerhard Laible Dry fly
Neguinha Fulô (Cute Blackie) Guilherme Wadt Wet fly
Braided Clam Worm Hans Aarre Pedersen Warm saltwater fly
Once & Away Hans van Klinken Emerger
CDC and Elk Pearl Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Green Butt CDC & Elk Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
CDC & Elk Emerger Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
CDC & Elk Spent Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
CDC & Elk Streamer/Wet Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
CDC & Elk Sculpin Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
CDC & Grizz Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Diving CDC & Elk Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
Light Caddis Helen Shaw Wet fly brown trout
Henk's Linked Pike Streamer Henk Verhaar Pike fly pike
Eskol's Mini Pig Henning Eskol Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Klympen Henning Eskol Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Honey Shrimp Henrik Agerskov Cold saltwater fly bonefish, cod, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
HKA Sunray - Bismo Henrik Kassow Andersen Tube fly
Pinky Pain Henrik Leth Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Black Ghost Herb Welch Streamer brook trout, brown trout
Hutch's Pennell Ian Hutcheon Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Giant Buzzer Jan Grandal-Johansen Buzzer brown trout
Jari's Tube Baitfish Jari Koski Tube fly pike, smallmouth bass, striped bass
Branchu Jean Guy Côte Streamer arctic char, atlantic salmon (sea run), brook trout, brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Mallard Wet Wing Jens Hillgaard Wet fly brown trout, chub
Pink Anguish Jens Jørgen Plougmann Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Dark Honey Shrimp Jesper Kamstrup Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), perch, sea trout (sea run)
Miscellanea Emerger Joe Kissane Emerger brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Kissane\'s Cheap Lazy Bastard Joe Kissane Emerger brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Joergen's Demon Joergen Nielsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Hillbilly Copper John John Barr Nymph brown trout, chub
Kai's Green Terror Kai Nolting Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Epoxy Miracle Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Mango Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly brown trout, cod, perch, pike, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Wiggling Worm Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Junior Mysis Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Chub Nymph Kasper Mühlbach Nymph bream, chub, ide, roach
Chub Nymph II Kasper Mühlbach Nymph bream, chub, ide, roach
Angel Body Zonker Kasper Mühlbach Streamer largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Zoo Cougar Kelly Galloup Streamer
Squid Vicious Kelvin Kleiman Cold saltwater fly
Tsunami Warning Kelvin Kleiman Cold saltwater fly
The Double K Reverse Spider Kelvin Kleinman Cold saltwater fly
The Dirty White Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Trés Bien Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Ken's Cuteling Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Omoe Brush Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly
Bonde's Mini Pig Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Ken's Incredibly Simple Shrimp Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
The Charlie Fly Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
The Chinese White Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Overtaker Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Bloody Zonker Ken Bonde Larsen Streamer sea trout (sea run)
Rackelhanen Kenneth Boström Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Rackelhane for Garfish Kenneth Boström/Mark Vagn Hansen Dry fly garfish
Kern's Perfect Leo Shrimp Kern Leo Lund Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Perfect Transparent Baitfish Kern Leo Lund Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), bluefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Munker Kim Sorensen and Frank Thornild Tube fly
F&K Caddis Korrie Broos Emerger brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
X-Factor Korrie Broos Dry fly
OSA Nymph Korrie Broos Nymph
La Muerte Lars Mathiessen Warm saltwater fly tarpon
The Mussel Lars Persson Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
Angora Goat Lars Persson Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, thick-lipped mullet, sea trout (sea run)
The Super Pupa Lennart Bergquist Dry fly brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Squirmy Nymph Lucian Vasies Nymph
Caenis Maarten van Eijk Dry fly
USD Shrimp Mads Schmidt Cold saltwater fly
Magnus Magnus Ting Mortensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, cod, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
MP 14 Generic Olive Dun Marc Petitjean Dry fly
MP 666 – Bonefish Fly Marc Petitjean Warm saltwater fly
Frances Plug Marc Skoby Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
F-fly Marjan Fratnik Dry fly
F Fly Marjan Fratnik Dry fly
Bunny Split Mark Dysinger Pike fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, pike
Smallie Swiper Mark Dysinger Wet fly smallmouth bass
Scorpio Mark Dysinger Wet fly smallmouth bass
Prince of Pike Mark Dysinger Pike fly pike
Poxy Bunny Mark Dysinger Pike fly pike
The Strange Christmas Tree Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Martin's Mundane Sand Eel Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
The Ronker Martin Joergensen Wet fly
Olive Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run)
Squirrel Zonker Martin Joergensen Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
White Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run)
Green Ronker Martin Joergensen Wet fly
Coxy Streamer Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
Pike Duster Martin Joergensen Pike fly pike
Foileel Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Martin's Mundane Shrimp Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Martin's Mundane Crane Fly Martin Joergensen Terrestrial
Messy Pike Fly Martin Joergensen Pike fly
The Talisker Touchdown Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Martin's Mundane Crazy Dane Martin Joergensen Warm saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Martin's Mundane Zonker Worm Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Pavo Real Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
One Mallard Shrimp Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Screwhead Matuka Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
Darth Vader Nymph Martin Joergensen Nymph brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Orange Trim Martin Joergensen Streamer
B & B Martin Joergensen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
GYMF(BH) Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
Test Tube Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
B & O Martin Joergensen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
Sam-I-Am Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly redfish, sea trout (sea run), tarpon
Sydney Opera Mouse Martin Joergensen Pike fly
Blackout Kluting Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Ugly Straggly Wolf Martin Joergensen Streamer brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
The Terrible Muddler Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Christmas Fly Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Fair Fly Martin Joergensen Streamer
Une Création Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Chicken or Pasta Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Burning Man Martin Joergensen Tube fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, garfish, perch, sea trout (sea run), panfish
Genner Bug Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Happy Muddler Martin Joergensen Wet fly bonefish, brown trout, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Danish Pastry Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Squid Plus Three Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly
Twospotted Fair Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Copper Joe Martin Joergensen Nymph brown trout, chub
Doh! Martin Joergensen (duh!) Cold saltwater fly garfish
Clouserish Martin Joergensen (owing a lot to Bob Clouser and Keith Fulsher) Streamer garfish, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Foamhead CDC & Elk Martin Joergensen (owing a lot to Hans Weilenmann) Dry fly
Sea Trout CDC&Elk Martin Joergensen, variation of the Paul Slaney pattern Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Mart's CdL Hen Caddis Emerger Martin Westbeek Emerger brown trout, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Mart's Bibio Martin Westbeek Dry fly brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Mart's Peccary Paraloop Emerger Martin Westbeek Emerger
Mart's Parachute Ant Martin Westbeek Dry fly brown trout, grayling, arctic char
Red Tag Martyn Flynn Wet fly bream, brown trout, garfish, grayling, ide, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Polar Conehead Mike Hogue Wet fly
Nize Nils Jorgensen Tube fly
PET Blue NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Raven NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Spider NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
OE Deep Diving Shrimp Oliver Edwards Nymph arctic char, bream, brook trout, brown trout, chub, garfish, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked), roach, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Meko Special Omeko Glinton Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Brenda Ove Monrad Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Rhody Chovy Page Rogers, Rhode Island USA Cold saltwater fly steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Bonefish CDC & Elk Paul Slaney Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Micro Tarantula Crab Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly bonefish, permit
Sexy Crab Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly permit
Perminator Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly permit
PK Mysis Variant Per Karlsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Phar Side Phly Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly bluefish, striped bass
Peeete's Welded Wide Body Tunnel Hull Pheather'n'Phlash Tube Phly Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly
Ninja Toe Biter Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly
The Grey Fred Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Frida Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly bonefish, panfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Grey Frede Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Cranefly CDC & Elk Phil Holding Terrestrial
Tup's Indispensable R.S. Austin Dry fly brown trout, grayling
Domestic Fly Radoslav Kiskinov Terrestrial brown trout, chub
The Shark's Wasp Radoslav Kiskinov Dry fly brown trout, grayling, panfish, brook trout, chub
Shark's Caddis Larva Radoslav Kiskinov Nymph brown trout, grayling, bream, brook trout, chub
Perfect Woolly Raoul Kempkes Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, cod, largemouth bass, perch, pike perch (zander), rainbow trout (landlocked), sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Killer Shrimp Rasmus Hansen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The White Rasmus Hansen Cold saltwater fly
Sunray Shadow Ray Brooks Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Staring Sunray Shadow Ray Brooks (sort of) - tied by Ken Bonde Larsen) Tube fly
Rattlesnake Streamer Ray Schmidt Streamer
CDC Green Transitional Caddis René Harrop Dry fly
Olive Spice Richard Katzman Tube fly
White Moth Richard Katzman Tube fly
Simply Orange Richard Katzman Tube fly
Pennsylvania Cricket Richard Ross Terrestrial
Steelhead Beetle Rob Brown Steelhead fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
Grantham Sedge, Ron's recipe Ron Grantham Steelhead fly
Grantham Sedge, Dustin's recipe Ron Grantham/Dustin Kovacvich Steelhead fly
BOM Roy Christie Dry fly
Tight Line Shrimp Roy Lopez Warm saltwater fly
Goldmine Crab Roy Lopez Warm saltwater fly redfish
Tryggelev Terror Rüdiger Höhn Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Emerging CDC & Elk Caddis Sasa Stosic Emerger
CDC & Elk Loop Wing Sasa Stosic Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Skip\'s Dad Skip Morris Wet fly
Djihad Steen Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Brown Spinner Steen Ulnits Dry fly brown trout, grayling, chub
The Christmas Tree Steen Ulnits Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Barbell Tube Steve Egge Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Hvit Gäddsara Søren Essebo Pike fly steelhead (sea run), pike, perch, sea trout (sea run)
CDC & Elk a la Hans Weilenmann Terje Refsahl Dry fly
Rolled Muddler Tom Murray Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, pacific salmon (sea run), perch, rainbow trout (landlocked), sea trout (sea run)
Europea 12 Tony Burnand or André Rago Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
ESL Egg Sucking Leech (convertible tube fly) Tony Pagliei Tube fly
Glitter Shrimp Torben Gosch Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
The Grannom Trevor Morgan Dry fly brown trout, grayling
Morgan's Ear Trevor Morgan Nymph
NiChe Fly (Suspended) Tullio Niccoli and Simone Chesi Cold saltwater fly
CDC May Fly Unknown Dry fly brown trout, chub, grayling
Foam Wasp Unknown Terrestrial brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, steelhead (sea run), grayling, brook trout, arctic char, chub
Low Water Red Tag Unknown Wet fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
BHD Garfish Fly Unknown Cold saltwater fly garfish
Red Tag Palmer Unknown Wet fly brown trout, steelhead (sea run), grayling, sea trout (sea run)
Gels River Special Unknown Wet fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), chub
The Simplest Fly Unknown Dry fly brown trout, chub