Pattern list

Title Originator Typesort descending Species Image
Poly Dodger Damon
Giant Buzzer Jan Grandal-Johansen Buzzer brown trout
Beginner's Buzzer Buzzer brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
The Red and Copper Shrimp Classic salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Omoe Brush Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly
Oscar Flemming Lauritzen Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Jiggy Bob Popovics Cold saltwater fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), perch, pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
GYMF(BH) Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
Brenda Ove Monrad Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Test Tube Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
NiChe Fly (Suspended) Tullio Niccoli and Simone Chesi Cold saltwater fly
PK Mysis Variant Per Karlsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Magnus Magnus Ting Mortensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, cod, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Tryggelev Terror Rüdiger Höhn Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Frida Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly bonefish, panfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Peeete's Welded Wide Body Tunnel Hull Pheather'n'Phlash Tube Phly Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly
Squid Vicious Kelvin Kleiman Cold saltwater fly
Glitter Shrimp Torben Gosch Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Martin's Mundane Shrimp Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Rhody Chovy Page Rogers, Rhode Island USA Cold saltwater fly steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Phar Side Phly Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly bluefish, striped bass
Grey Frede Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Bonde's Mini Pig Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Lipstick Fly Cold saltwater fly garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Martin's Mundane Zonker Worm Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Eskol's Mini Pig Henning Eskol Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Mylar Minnow Cold saltwater fly brown trout, garfish, steelhead (sea run), perch, grayling, pacific salmon (sea run)
Kern's Perfect Leo Shrimp Kern Leo Lund Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Honey Shrimp Henrik Agerskov Cold saltwater fly bonefish, cod, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Ken's Incredibly Simple Shrimp Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Screwhead Matuka Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
Chicken or Pasta Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
The Double K Reverse Spider Kelvin Kleinman Cold saltwater fly
Dark Honey Shrimp Jesper Kamstrup Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), perch, sea trout (sea run)
Genner Bug Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Tsunami Warning Kelvin Kleiman Cold saltwater fly
The Real Rag Worm Claus Eriksen Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, steelhead (sea run), pike, perch, sea trout (sea run)
Wiggling Worm Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Squid Plus Three Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
The Mussel Lars Persson Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
Perfect Transparent Baitfish Kern Leo Lund Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), bluefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Ninja Toe Biter Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly
Mullet Shrimp Cold saltwater fly
USD Shrimp Mads Schmidt Cold saltwater fly
Blackout Kluting Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Angora Goat Lars Persson Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, thick-lipped mullet, sea trout (sea run)
Sea Trout CDC&Elk Martin Joergensen, variation of the Paul Slaney pattern Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
The Terrible Muddler Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Green Revenger Brian Kjær Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
Danish Pastry Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Pink Anguish Jens Jørgen Plougmann Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Une Création Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Klympen Henning Eskol Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Djihad Steen Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Surf Candy Bob Popovic Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), cod, steelhead (sea run), pike, perch, sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Pinky Pain Henrik Leth Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Junior Mysis Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Charlie Fly Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Twospotted Fair Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Raccoon Christian Schanche Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Kai's Green Terror Kai Nolting Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
BHD Garfish Fly Unknown Cold saltwater fly garfish
Copper Bully Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
S.L.S. - Sun Light Shrimp Chris Edghill Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Orange Chillimps Cold saltwater fly garfish
The Pink Pig - Pattegrisen Claus Eriksen Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run), tarpon
Doh! Martin Joergensen (duh!) Cold saltwater fly garfish
The Christmas Tree Steen Ulnits Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Copper Frede Cold saltwater fly
The Copper Bully - Kobberbassen Frank Jensen Cold saltwater fly
Coxy Streamer Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
Bloody Butcher Cold saltwater fly brown trout, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
The White Rasmus Hansen Cold saltwater fly
Speedy Allan Kuhlmann Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Killer Shrimp Rasmus Hansen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Allan Must Shrimp Allan Kuhlmann Hansen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Epoxy Miracle Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Ken's Cuteling Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Foileel Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
The Talisker Touchdown Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Sam-I-Am Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly redfish, sea trout (sea run), tarpon
Lynx' Whiskers David Train/Mak-Flies/Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
The Strange Christmas Tree Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Martin's Mundane Sand Eel Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
The Grey Fred Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Hutch's Pennell Ian Hutcheon Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Mango Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly brown trout, cod, perch, pike, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Joergen's Demon Joergen Nielsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Alan's Winter Shrimp Alan Kuhlman Hansen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Pavo Real Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
One Mallard Shrimp Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
CDC & Elk Spinner Fran Friesen Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #3 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Reversed CDC & Elk Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #4 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
CDC May Fly Unknown Dry fly brown trout, chub, grayling
Lost Lake Caddis #5 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Foamhead CDC & Elk Martin Joergensen (owing a lot to Hans Weilenmann) Dry fly
Mart's Bibio Martin Westbeek Dry fly brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
CDC & Grizz Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Kicking CDC & Elk Dave Wiltshire Dry fly
Crippled CDC & Elk Bruce Salzburg Dry fly
Caenis Maarten van Eijk Dry fly
BOM Roy Christie Dry fly
F-fly Marjan Fratnik Dry fly
HiVis Midge Darryl Lampert Dry fly bream, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked), roach
Europea 12 Tony Burnand or André Rago Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Monster Bug Darius Vaskevicius Dry fly
The Super Pupa Lennart Bergquist Dry fly brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
F Fly Marjan Fratnik Dry fly
Tup's Indispensable R.S. Austin Dry fly brown trout, grayling
CDC & Elk (variation) Byron Haugh Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Sparkle BWO Dun Dry fly
MP 14 Generic Olive Dun Marc Petitjean Dry fly
The Grannom Trevor Morgan Dry fly brown trout, grayling
No-hackle CDC BWO Dun Dry fly
The Shark's Wasp Radoslav Kiskinov Dry fly brown trout, grayling, panfish, brook trout, chub
Rusty Brown Parachute Spinner Dry fly
The Simplest Fly Unknown Dry fly brown trout, chub
Humpy Dry fly
CDC Green Transitional Caddis René Harrop Dry fly
CDC Palmer Gerhard Laible Dry fly
Mart's Parachute Ant Martin Westbeek Dry fly brown trout, grayling, arctic char
CDC and Elk Pearl Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Rackelhanen Kenneth Boström Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
CDC & Elk Loop Wing Sasa Stosic Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Chuck's FlutterStone Charles Robinton Dry fly
Rackelhane for Garfish Kenneth Boström/Mark Vagn Hansen Dry fly garfish
Green Butt CDC & Elk Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Adams Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
CDC & Elk a la Hans Weilenmann Terje Refsahl Dry fly
Brown Spinner Steen Ulnits Dry fly brown trout, grayling, chub
X-Factor Korrie Broos Dry fly
CDC & Elk Emerger Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #1 Andrew Marshall Dry fly brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
CDC & Elk Spent Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #2 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Kissane\'s Cheap Lazy Bastard Joe Kissane Emerger brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Action Emerging Caddis Andrew Marshall Emerger
Nothing Emerger brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Mart's Peccary Paraloop Emerger Martin Westbeek Emerger
The Bat Fly Andrew Herd Emerger
Double Legs (original) Erik Andreasson Emerger brown trout, grayling
Double Legs (alternative) Erik Andreasson Emerger brown trout, grayling
Double Legs (alternative) Daniel Smith Emerger brown trout, grayling
CDC No Elk Bill Wilmert Emerger
Emerging CDC & Elk Caddis Sasa Stosic Emerger
Brown BWO Emerger Emerger
Olive BWO Emerger Emerger
CDC Para Emerger Gerhard Laible Emerger
Once & Away Hans van Klinken Emerger
F&K Caddis Korrie Broos Emerger brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Mart's CdL Hen Caddis Emerger Martin Westbeek Emerger brown trout, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Miscellanea Emerger Joe Kissane Emerger brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Classic Salmon Fly Anders Ovesen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
B & B Martin Joergensen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
B & O Martin Joergensen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
Frances, black Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Frances, red Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Snelda Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Frances Plug Marc Skoby Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
The Green Machine Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
Morgan's Ear Trevor Morgan Nymph
OSA Nymph Korrie Broos Nymph
GH Hare Ear Microjig Nymph
Darth Vader Nymph Martin Joergensen Nymph brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Hare's Ear Bug Nymph bream, brook trout, brown trout, chub, grayling, ide, roach, sea trout (sea run)
Brown BWO Nymph Nymph
Murray's Hellgrammite Nymph
Olive BWO Nymph Nymph
Diawl Bach original Nymph brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Chub Nymph Kasper Mühlbach Nymph bream, chub, ide, roach
Chub Nymph II Kasper Mühlbach Nymph bream, chub, ide, roach
OE Deep Diving Shrimp Oliver Edwards Nymph arctic char, bream, brook trout, brown trout, chub, garfish, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked), roach, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Hillbilly Copper John John Barr Nymph brown trout, chub
Copper Joe Martin Joergensen Nymph brown trout, chub
Shark's Caddis Larva Radoslav Kiskinov Nymph brown trout, grayling, bream, brook trout, chub
Squirmy Nymph Lucian Vasies Nymph
Glitter John Adam Urban Nymph
Sydney Opera Mouse Martin Joergensen Pike fly
Messy Pike Fly Martin Joergensen Pike fly
Henk's Linked Pike Streamer Henk Verhaar Pike fly pike
Bunny Split Mark Dysinger Pike fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, pike
Hvit Gäddsara Søren Essebo Pike fly steelhead (sea run), pike, perch, sea trout (sea run)
Plipper Pike fly
Prince of Pike Mark Dysinger Pike fly pike
Poxy Bunny Mark Dysinger Pike fly pike
Pike Duster Martin Joergensen Pike fly pike
Steelhead Beetle Rob Brown Steelhead fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
Grantham Sedge, Ron's recipe Ron Grantham Steelhead fly
Grantham Sedge, Dustin's recipe Ron Grantham/Dustin Kovacvich Steelhead fly
Merry Widow (C.Stevens) Streamer
South Branch Chub - (bucktail) Streamer
Jackass (flatwing) Streamer
Lord Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
Ripogenus Half & Half (deceivers) Streamer
CopperDoodleDoo Streamer
Green Beauty Variant Streamer
All Orange (C.Stevens) Streamer
Wizard (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Brookie Parr Streamer
Flagg's Smelt (flatwing) Streamer
Perkins Smelt (flatwing swap) Streamer
Mickey Doodle (C.Stevens) Streamer
Spottail Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Jane Craig (welch) Streamer
Liam's Luck (Childrens) Streamer
Ripogenus Smelt (Rangeley Style) Streamer
Copperfire Streamer
Green Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
Al Troth's Bullhead (sculpin) Streamer
Woods Special Variant(flatwing) Streamer
Brook Trout (Oatman) Streamer
Flagg's Smelt #1 Streamer
Pete Williams (rangeley swap) Streamer
Mickey Finn - (bucktail) Streamer
Standard Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Jan Hansen's Yellow Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Ligget's Special (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Ripogenus Smelt Streamer
Coppermgaumic Smelt Streamer
Green Highlander Streamer
America (C.Stevens) Streamer
Wood Special(flatwing swap) Streamer
Brook Trout Clouser (brook trout) Streamer
Flaming Tongue Streamer
Peter's Blue Peacock (Childrens) Streamer
Mickey Finn Bugger Streamer
Steelcolor Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
JC & Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Litt'l Brookie (brook trout) Streamer
Roach River Robber - (bucktail) Streamer
Copperquoddiwadamoggin Streamer
Green Hornet (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Arctic Fox Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Woolhead Matuka Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Brook Trout Deceiver (brook trout) Streamer
Flatlander (rangeley swap) Streamer
Pheasant Ghost Streamer
Mickey Finn, marabou Streamer
Strawcolor Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Jenny Lind (C.Stevens) Streamer
Little Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Robert Henry (rangeley swap) Streamer
CopperTop Streamer
Green Parrot - (bucktail) Streamer
Artula (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Yellow Jane Craig (welch) Streamer
Brook Trout, Flatwing (brook trout) Streamer
Flatwing Streamer (flatwing swap) Streamer
Pink Beauty (Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
Millimagassett Smelt Streamer
Striped Jumprock (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Jerry's Smelt Variant Streamer
Little Brook Trout, Slaymaker (brook trout) Streamer
Royal Coachman - (bucktail) Streamer
Counterfeiter Streamer
Green Spot (welch) Streamer
Atom Bomb - (bucktail) Streamer
Yellow Marabou Spruce Streamer
Brook Trout, Thunder Creek (brook trout) Streamer
Fluorescent Orange Joe's Smelt (flatwing swap) Streamer
Pink Greyhound (rangeley swap) Streamer
Moby Dick (flatwing) Streamer
Swamp Darter (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Jig-N-Pig Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Little Violet Streamer
Royal Tiger (C.Stevens) Streamer
Cowee Special (flatwing swap) Streamer
Green Weaver(C.Stevens) Streamer
Badger - Red (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Yellow Perch (Oatman) Streamer
Brown/Gold Matuka Streamer
Footer Special (rangeley swap) Streamer
Pink Lady Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Mickey Finn Charles Langevin/John Alden Knight Streamer brook trout, brown trout, garfish, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass, steelhead (sea run)
Monomy Flatwing (flatwing swap) Streamer
Teal Strip (flatwing) Streamer
Jitterbug (C.Stevens) Streamer
Llama - (bucktail) Streamer
Ruby Raider (rangeley swap) Streamer
Crystal Flash Smelt Streamer
Green Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Fair Fly Martin Joergensen Streamer
Ballou Special Streamer
Yellow Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Cains River Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Fox Hole Streamer
Princess Streamer
Montreal Whore Streamer
The Raven (rangeley swap) Streamer
JJ's Smelt Streamer
Lucas Grizzly Streamer Streamer
Ruff Grouse Matuka Streamer
Cupsuptic (welch) Streamer
Greyhound (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Barnes Special Streamer
Zwirz and Evans' Golden Shiner Streamer
Cains River Devin's Demon (Childrens) Streamer
F.R.S. Fancy (C.Stevens) Streamer
Professor - (bucktail) Streamer
Moondog Smelt Streamer
The Red Rick (Childrens) Streamer
Canary Custom Carrie Stevens Streamer
Joe's Smelt Variant (flatwing swap) Streamer
MacGregor - (bucktail) Streamer
Salty Black Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Daisy Mae Streamer
Grey Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Barnes Special, marabou Streamer
Caitlin's Morning (Childrens) Streamer
Gate Crasher Streamer
Up-Side-Down-Streamer Eddie Bouma Streamer perch
Chinos Carlos Heinsohn Streamer
Moonglow (rangeley swap) Streamer
Thirteenth Lake - (bucktail) Streamer
Jock Scott Streamer
Madison (rangeley swap) Streamer
Sandbar Smelt Streamer
Dave's Bucktail Smelt Streamer
Grey Witch Custom (C.Stevens) Streamer
Puff's Copper Delight Streamer
Basic White Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Campbell's Fancy (flatwing) Streamer
General MacArthur (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Morning Glory (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Three Sisters Streamer (Childrens) Streamer
Jonathan's Biplane Warrior (Childrens) Streamer
Magog Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Sarah's Desert Sunset (Childrens) Streamer
Dave's Lemon Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Grey Witch Variation #1 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Purple Hawk (rangeley swap) Streamer
Bates' Simple Golden Shiner Streamer
Canadian Killer (flatwing) Streamer
Generic Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Black Ghost, marabou Streamer
Morning Glory Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Tomahawk (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Judge (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Magog Flattail Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Sawbelly Special Streamer
Dazzler (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Grey Witch Variation #2 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Purple Haze (flatwing swap) Streamer
Battenkill Shiner (Oatman) Streamer
Canary (C.Stevens) Streamer
Ginger Snap Streamer
Black Ghost - (bucktail) Streamer
Mulberry Matuka Streamer
Toshi (Childrens) Streamer
Katadin Ironworks Simple Squirrel - (bucktail) Streamer
Magog Smelt Streamer
Scraggly Lake Dace Streamer
Delightful Cascade (Childrens) Streamer
Grizzback Smelt (Dark) Streamer
Purple Spawn Streamer
Rattlesnake Streamer Ray Schmidt Streamer
Bicentenial Smelt, marabou Streamer
Canary Custom (C.Stevens) Streamer
Golden Bear Streamer
Golden Darter Streamer
Black Marabou Brookie (brook trout) Streamer
Zoo Cougar Kelly Galloup Streamer
Murky Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
Trout Fin (brook trout) Streamer
Kelly's Return (Childrens) Streamer
Magog Smelt, featherwing (rangeley swap) Streamer
Searcy's Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Demon (C.Stevens) Streamer
Grizzly Prince (rangeley swap) Streamer
Quebec Sapphire Streamer
Poly Dodger Damon Streamer largemouth bass, panfish, smallmouth bass
Big Bad Brendan (rangeley swap) Streamer
Cayuga Lake Smelt Streamer
Cayuga Smelt Half & Half Streamer
Golden Demon (flatwing) Streamer
Muddler Minnow Don Gapen Streamer brook trout, brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Blektogblatt Streamer brown trout, sea trout (sea run), arctic char
Black Matuka Streamer
Near 'Nuff Dumbell Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Trout Fin, Bucktail (brook trout) Streamer
Kelsey Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Male Dace (Oatman) Streamer
September Witch (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Disco Dace Streamer
Guide's Special Streamer
Queen Of The Miramichi (rangeley swap) Streamer
Big Ben (C.Stevens) Streamer
Cerise Fire Streamer
Golden Red Streamer
Blacknose Dace, reverse-tied marabou Streamer
NEK Golden Shiner Streamer
Trout Fin Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Kennebago Streamer (welch) Streamer
Marabou Matuka Streamer
Shang's Favorite (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Don's Delight (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Hammerhead (C.Stevens) Streamer
Rainbow Smelt Clouser Minnow Streamer
Big Diamond Streamer (rangeley swap) Streamer
Charles E. Wheeler(C.Stevens) Streamer
Golden Shiner (Oatman) Streamer
Black Nose Dace (Art Flick's) Streamer
New Age Dace Streamer
Trout Perch (Oatman) Streamer
Marabou Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Shang's Special (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Double Bunny Streamer
Happy Garrison (C.Stevens) Streamer
Rainbow Trout (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Big John (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Big Burnt Lake Smelt Streamer
Chemquasibamticook Smelt Streamer
Golden Shiner Streamer
Black Nose Dace (Zwirz and Evans) Streamer
New Angel (Childrens) Streamer
Unidentified (P.Jennings) Streamer
Marabou Royal Coachman Streamer
She Smelt (rangeley swap) Streamer
Doug's Lightning Bug Streamer
Harris Special (flatwing) Streamer
Ralph's Rascal (flatwing) Streamer
Rapid River (C.Stevens) Streamer
Black Cat (C.Stevens) Streamer
Chesuncook Smelt Streamer
Golden Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Blacknose Dace (Thunder Creek) Streamer
New Hope (Childrens) Streamer
Victory (C.Stevens) Streamer
Marabou Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Shushan Postmaster (Oatman) Streamer
Dumbell Wooly Bugger Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Hell Cat - (bucktail) Streamer
R.B. Supervisor (rangeley swap) Streamer
Black Flat Winged Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Chief Needabeh (brook trout) Streamer
Golden Witch (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
White (Missoulin Spook) Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Black Tipped Pheasant Matuka Streamer
Olive Empress (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Warden's Worry - (bucktail) Streamer
Marmalade Streamer
Shushan Postmaster - (bucktail) Streamer
Durham Ranger Streamer
Helter Smelter Streamer
Red & White #1 - (bucktail) (original) Streamer
Black Ghost, featherwing (rangeley swap) Streamer
Christmas Bugger Streamer
Golden Witch(C.Stevens) Streamer
Whitlock's Brandy Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Blue Back - (bucktail) Streamer
Olive Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Water Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Martinek's Golden Smelt Streamer
Silhouette Minow, Light (P.Jennings) Streamer
DYC Turbo Smelt Streamer
Hornberg Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Kristin Hurricane (Childrens) Streamer
Red & White #2 - (bucktail) (popular) Streamer
Black Ghost (welch) Streamer
Clouser Black Nose Dace Streamer
Golden Witch Special (C.Stevens) Streamer
Whitlock's Golden Shiner Streamer
Blueback Golden Shiner (flatwing swap) Streamer
Clouser Deep Minnow Bob Clouser Streamer bonefish, brown trout, garfish, largemouth bass, perch, pike, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass, striped bass
One For Martha (rangeley swap) Streamer
Wedgespot Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Marty's Dace Streamer
Silver Darter (Oatman) Streamer
Edson Tiger Dark - (bucktail) Streamer
Hornberg Streamer (rangeley swap) Streamer
Lady Amherst Streamer
Red & White Featherwing Streamer
Angel Body Zonker Kasper Mühlbach Streamer largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Cobbossee Shiner Streamer
Golden Witch Variation #1 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Whitlock's Midnight Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Blue Charm (C.Stevens) Streamer
Clouserish Martin Joergensen (owing a lot to Bob Clouser and Keith Fulsher) Streamer garfish, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Orange/Copper Fatal Attraction Streamer
Welch Rarebit (welch) Streamer
Matt's Marvel (Childrens) Streamer
Silver Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Edson Tiger Light - (bucktail) Streamer
Hummer (C.Stevens) Streamer
Lady Beth (Childrens) Streamer
Red/Black Matuka Streamer
Colonel Bates (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Golden Witch Variation #2 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Whitlock's Mulicolored Marabou Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Blue Devil (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Orange Miller (C.Stevens) Streamer
West Carry Dace Streamer
Mating Dance Streamer
Silver Smelt Streamer
Eighty-eight (flatwing) Streamer
Ice Out Streamer
Incredible Silver Minnow (flatwing) Streamer
Lady Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
Reddup Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Cone Head Black Wooly Bugger Streamer
Goldfish Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Orange Trim Martin Joergensen Streamer
Whitlock's Salmon Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Blue Devil (Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
Bloody Zonker Ken Bonde Larsen Streamer sea trout (sea run)
Orange Sunshine Streamer
White Devil (C.Stevens) Streamer
Matuka Black Nose Dace Streamer
Simple Black Nose Dace Streamer
E.J.'s Golden Shiner Streamer
Embden Fancy (C.Stevens) Streamer
Indian Puddle (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Lady Killer (C.Stevens) Streamer
Red Fin (Oatman) Streamer
Large mouth chub streamer Streamer brown trout, chub
Cone Head Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Goldie Hawn (rangeley swap) Streamer
Branchu Jean Guy Côte Streamer arctic char, atlantic salmon (sea run), brook trout, brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Whitlock's Scotch And Water Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Blue Dragon(C.Stevens) Streamer
Ouananiche Smelt Streamer
White Ghost (C.Stevens) Streamer
Matuka Style Streamer
Slickie Boy (flatwing swap) Streamer
Emerald Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Indian Rock(C.Stevens) Streamer
Lady Miller (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Red Fin Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Cone Head Wooly Bugger Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Carrie´s Favorite Carrie Stevens Streamer
Govenor Aiken - (bucktail) Streamer
Whitlock's Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Blue Lagoon Streamer
Outlet Bay Special Streamer
White Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
Maynard Marvel (flatwing) Streamer
Smelt (biplane) Streamer
Emerald Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Iris #1 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Lady Miller(Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
Red Horse (Oatman) Streamer
Copper Candy Streamer
Gray Charm (biplane) Streamer
Will Ketch (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Blue Smelt #1 Streamer
Paramacheene Belle & Beau (brook trout) Streamer
White Marabou Streamer
McNab - (bucktail) Streamer
Smelt #1 Streamer
Erin Rose (Childrens) Streamer
Iris #2 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Lakewood (C.Stevens) Streamer
Redbelly Dace, marabou Streamer
Copper Deceiver Streamer
Gray Fox Streamer - (bucktail) Streamer
Allexandra Streamer Streamer
Ugly Straggly Wolf Martin Joergensen Streamer brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
Winnipesaukee Smelt Streamer
Blue smelt #2 Streamer
Peacock Matuka Streamer
Medium Brown Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Smelt #2 Streamer
Smelt (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Fatal Attraction Streamer
Iris #3 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Larry's Special (C.Stevens) Streamer
Red Rain(flatwing swap) Streamer
Copper Squirrel Streamer
Gray Ghost (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Allies Delight (C.Stevens) Streamer
Winni Pinni Streamer
Blue Smolt (flatwing) Streamer
Firefly (C.Stevens) Streamer
Pearlescent Ghost Streamer
Black Ghost Herb Welch Streamer brook trout, brown trout
Memphramagog Smelt Streamer
Merganser Trolling Tandem (flatwing swap) Streamer
Soft Hackle Streamer Streamer
Iris #4 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Lavender And Lace Streamer
Ripogenus Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Copper Tube Fly Streamer
Green Beauty (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Allie's Favorite(Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Brazos Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
Fire Tiger Streamer
Perch Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Foam Wasp Unknown Terrestrial brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, steelhead (sea run), grayling, brook trout, arctic char, chub
Foam Caterpillar Generic Terrestrial
Domestic Fly Radoslav Kiskinov Terrestrial brown trout, chub
Cranefly CDC & Elk Phil Holding Terrestrial
Pennsylvania Cricket Richard Ross Terrestrial
Russian Wasp Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout, chub
Foam Snail Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout
Narova Dry Fly Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout, chub, grayling
Martin's Mundane Crane Fly Martin Joergensen Terrestrial
The Octopus Allan Nørskov Johansen Tube fly sea trout (sea run)
The Munker Kim Sorensen and Frank Thornild Tube fly
Barbell Tube Steve Egge Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
PET Blue NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Jari's Tube Baitfish Jari Koski Tube fly pike, smallmouth bass, striped bass
Raven NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Sunray Shadow Ray Brooks Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Burning Man Martin Joergensen Tube fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, garfish, perch, sea trout (sea run), panfish
Spider NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Olive Spice Richard Katzman Tube fly
Black Ghost tube, advanced Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
ESL Egg Sucking Leech (convertible tube fly) Tony Pagliei Tube fly
White Moth Richard Katzman Tube fly
Black Ghost tube, simple Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Simply Orange Richard Katzman Tube fly
Staring Sunray Shadow Ray Brooks (sort of) - tied by Ken Bonde Larsen) Tube fly
The Chinese White Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Overtaker Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Dirty White Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
HKA Sunray - Bismo Henrik Kassow Andersen Tube fly
Trés Bien Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Nize Nils Jorgensen Tube fly
Redfish Puff Eddy Warm saltwater fly
Chris' Crab Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly bonefish, cod, permit, tarpon
Tight Line Shrimp Roy Lopez Warm saltwater fly
Toby Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Still Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly cod, garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Goldmine Crab Roy Lopez Warm saltwater fly redfish
Braided Clam Worm Hans Aarre Pedersen Warm saltwater fly
Sexy Crab Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly permit
Perminator Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly permit
Crazy Charlie Bob Nauheim Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Bonefish CDC & Elk Paul Slaney Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Meko Special Omeko Glinton Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Gotcha Warm saltwater fly bonefish, permit
Bastard Crab Aaron Adams Warm saltwater fly bonefish
La Muerte Lars Mathiessen Warm saltwater fly tarpon
MP 666 – Bonefish Fly Marc Petitjean Warm saltwater fly
Micro Tarantula Crab Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly bonefish, permit
Martin's Mundane Crazy Dane Martin Joergensen Warm saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
White Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run)
Skip\'s Dad Skip Morris Wet fly
Big Hole Demon Dan Bailey Wet fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), rainbow trout (landlocked)
CDC & Elk Streamer/Wet Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
CDC & Elk Sculpin Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
Low Water Red Tag Unknown Wet fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Red Tag Palmer Unknown Wet fly brown trout, steelhead (sea run), grayling, sea trout (sea run)
Teal, Blue, and Silver Wet fly brown trout
Diving CDC & Elk Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
Teardrop Diving CDC & Elk Charles Wet fly
Clouser Minnow #1 Bob Clouser Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass
de Schildmeer Speciaal Eddie Bouma Wet fly perch
Clouser Minnow #3 Bob Clouser Wet fly
Clouser Minnow #2 Bob Clouser Wet fly
Woolly Bugger (Brown) Wet fly
Woolly Bugger (Gray) Wet fly
Smallie Swiper Mark Dysinger Wet fly smallmouth bass
Woolly Bugger (Variant) Wet fly
Scorpio Mark Dysinger Wet fly smallmouth bass
Woolly Bugger (Black) Wet fly
Christmas Fly Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Red Tag Martyn Flynn Wet fly bream, brown trout, garfish, grayling, ide, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Susquehanna Shiner Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass
Crayfish Wet fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass
Happy Muddler Martin Joergensen Wet fly bonefish, brown trout, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly
Rolled Muddler Tom Murray Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, pacific salmon (sea run), perch, rainbow trout (landlocked), sea trout (sea run)
Shenk's Minnow Wet fly
The Ronker Martin Joergensen Wet fly
Gels River Special Unknown Wet fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), chub
Squirrel Zonker Martin Joergensen Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Mallard Wet Wing Jens Hillgaard Wet fly brown trout, chub
Green Ronker Martin Joergensen Wet fly
Polar Conehead Mike Hogue Wet fly
Light Caddis Helen Shaw Wet fly brown trout
Gray Hackle Peacock Wet fly brown trout, panfish
Perfect Woolly Raoul Kempkes Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, cod, largemouth bass, perch, pike perch (zander), rainbow trout (landlocked), sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Neguinha Fulô (Cute Blackie) Guilherme Wadt Wet fly
Soft Hackle Wooly Bugger Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, panfish, smallmouth bass
Olive Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run)