Pattern list

Titlesort ascending Originator Type Species Image
Zwirz and Evans' Golden Shiner Streamer
Zoo Cougar Kelly Galloup Streamer
Yellow Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Yellow Perch (Oatman) Streamer
Yellow Marabou Spruce Streamer
Yellow Jane Craig (welch) Streamer
X-Factor Korrie Broos Dry fly
Woolly Bugger (Variant) Wet fly
Woolly Bugger (Gray) Wet fly
Woolly Bugger (Brown) Wet fly
Woolly Bugger (Black) Wet fly
Woolhead Matuka Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Woods Special Variant(flatwing) Streamer
Wood Special(flatwing swap) Streamer
Wizard (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Winnipesaukee Smelt Streamer
Winni Pinni Streamer
Will Ketch (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Wiggling Worm Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Whitlock's Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Whitlock's Scotch And Water Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Whitlock's Salmon Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Whitlock's Mulicolored Marabou Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Whitlock's Midnight Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Whitlock's Golden Shiner Streamer
Whitlock's Brandy Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
White Moth Richard Katzman Tube fly
White Marabou Streamer
White Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run)
White Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
White Ghost (C.Stevens) Streamer
White Devil (C.Stevens) Streamer
White (Missoulin Spook) Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
West Carry Dace Streamer
Welch Rarebit (welch) Streamer
Wedgespot Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Water Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Warden's Worry - (bucktail) Streamer
Victory (C.Stevens) Streamer
USD Shrimp Mads Schmidt Cold saltwater fly
Up-Side-Down-Streamer Eddie Bouma Streamer perch
Unidentified (P.Jennings) Streamer
Une Création Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Ugly Straggly Wolf Martin Joergensen Streamer brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
Twospotted Fair Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Tup's Indispensable R.S. Austin Dry fly brown trout, grayling
Tsunami Warning Kelvin Kleiman Cold saltwater fly
Tryggelev Terror Rüdiger Höhn Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Trout Perch (Oatman) Streamer
Trout Fin, Bucktail (brook trout) Streamer
Trout Fin Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Trout Fin (brook trout) Streamer
Trés Bien Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Toshi (Childrens) Streamer
Tomahawk (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Toby Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Tight Line Shrimp Roy Lopez Warm saltwater fly
Three Sisters Streamer (Childrens) Streamer
Thirteenth Lake - (bucktail) Streamer
The White Rasmus Hansen Cold saltwater fly
The Terrible Muddler Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
The Talisker Touchdown Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
The Super Pupa Lennart Bergquist Dry fly brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
The Strange Christmas Tree Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
The Simplest Fly Unknown Dry fly brown trout, chub
The Shark's Wasp Radoslav Kiskinov Dry fly brown trout, grayling, panfish, brook trout, chub
The Ronker Martin Joergensen Wet fly
The Red Rick (Childrens) Streamer
The Red and Copper Shrimp Classic salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
The Real Rag Worm Claus Eriksen Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, steelhead (sea run), pike, perch, sea trout (sea run)
The Raven (rangeley swap) Streamer
The Pink Pig - Pattegrisen Claus Eriksen Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run), tarpon
The Overtaker Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Octopus Allan Nørskov Johansen Tube fly sea trout (sea run)
The Mussel Lars Persson Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
The Munker Kim Sorensen and Frank Thornild Tube fly
The Grey Fred Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
The Green Machine Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
The Grannom Trevor Morgan Dry fly brown trout, grayling
The Double K Reverse Spider Kelvin Kleinman Cold saltwater fly
The Dirty White Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Copper Bully - Kobberbassen Frank Jensen Cold saltwater fly
The Christmas Tree Steen Ulnits Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Chinese White Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Charlie Fly Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
The Bat Fly Andrew Herd Emerger
Test Tube Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Teardrop Diving CDC & Elk Charles Wet fly
Teal, Blue, and Silver Wet fly brown trout
Teal Strip (flatwing) Streamer
Sydney Opera Mouse Martin Joergensen Pike fly
Swamp Darter (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Susquehanna Shiner Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass
Surf Candy Bob Popovic Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), cod, steelhead (sea run), pike, perch, sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Sunray Shadow Ray Brooks Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Striped Jumprock (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Strawcolor Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Still Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly cod, garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Steelhead Beetle Rob Brown Steelhead fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
Steelcolor Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Staring Sunray Shadow Ray Brooks (sort of) - tied by Ken Bonde Larsen) Tube fly
Standard Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Squirrel Zonker Martin Joergensen Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Squirmy Nymph Lucian Vasies Nymph
Squid Vicious Kelvin Kleiman Cold saltwater fly
Squid Plus Three Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Spottail Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Spider NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Speedy Allan Kuhlmann Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Sparkle BWO Dun Dry fly
South Branch Chub - (bucktail) Streamer
Soft Hackle Wooly Bugger Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, panfish, smallmouth bass
Soft Hackle Streamer Streamer
Snelda Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Smelt (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Smelt (biplane) Streamer
Smelt #2 Streamer
Smelt #1 Streamer
Smallie Swiper Mark Dysinger Wet fly smallmouth bass
Slickie Boy (flatwing swap) Streamer
Skip\'s Dad Skip Morris Wet fly
Simply Orange Richard Katzman Tube fly
Simple Black Nose Dace Streamer
Silver Smelt Streamer
Silver Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Silver Darter (Oatman) Streamer
Silhouette Minow, Light (P.Jennings) Streamer
Shushan Postmaster - (bucktail) Streamer
Shushan Postmaster (Oatman) Streamer
Shenk's Minnow Wet fly
She Smelt (rangeley swap) Streamer
Shark's Caddis Larva Radoslav Kiskinov Nymph brown trout, grayling, bream, brook trout, chub
Shang's Special (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Shang's Favorite (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Sexy Crab Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly permit
September Witch (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Searcy's Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Sea Trout CDC&Elk Martin Joergensen, variation of the Paul Slaney pattern Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Screwhead Matuka Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
Scraggly Lake Dace Streamer
Scorpio Mark Dysinger Wet fly smallmouth bass
Sawbelly Special Streamer
Sarah's Desert Sunset (Childrens) Streamer
Sandbar Smelt Streamer
Sam-I-Am Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly redfish, sea trout (sea run), tarpon
Salty Black Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
S.L.S. - Sun Light Shrimp Chris Edghill Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Rusty Brown Parachute Spinner Dry fly
Russian Wasp Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout, chub
Ruff Grouse Matuka Streamer
Ruby Raider (rangeley swap) Streamer
Royal Tiger (C.Stevens) Streamer
Royal Coachman - (bucktail) Streamer
Rolled Muddler Tom Murray Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, pacific salmon (sea run), perch, rainbow trout (landlocked), sea trout (sea run)
Robert Henry (rangeley swap) Streamer
Roach River Robber - (bucktail) Streamer
Ripogenus Smelt (Rangeley Style) Streamer
Ripogenus Smelt Streamer
Ripogenus Half & Half (deceivers) Streamer
Ripogenus Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Rhody Chovy Page Rogers, Rhode Island USA Cold saltwater fly steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Reversed CDC & Elk Dry fly
Redfish Puff Eddy Warm saltwater fly
Reddup Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Redbelly Dace, marabou Streamer
Red/Black Matuka Streamer
Red Tag Palmer Unknown Wet fly brown trout, steelhead (sea run), grayling, sea trout (sea run)
Red Tag Martyn Flynn Wet fly bream, brown trout, garfish, grayling, ide, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Red Rain(flatwing swap) Streamer
Red Horse (Oatman) Streamer
Red Fin Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Red Fin (Oatman) Streamer
Red & White Featherwing Streamer
Red & White #2 - (bucktail) (popular) Streamer
Red & White #1 - (bucktail) (original) Streamer
Raven NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Rattlesnake Streamer Ray Schmidt Streamer
Rapid River (C.Stevens) Streamer
Ralph's Rascal (flatwing) Streamer
Rainbow Trout (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Rainbow Smelt Clouser Minnow Streamer
Rackelhanen Kenneth Boström Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Rackelhane for Garfish Kenneth Boström/Mark Vagn Hansen Dry fly garfish
Raccoon Christian Schanche Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
R.B. Supervisor (rangeley swap) Streamer
Queen Of The Miramichi (rangeley swap) Streamer
Quebec Sapphire Streamer
Purple Spawn Streamer
Purple Haze (flatwing swap) Streamer
Purple Hawk (rangeley swap) Streamer
Puff's Copper Delight Streamer
Professor - (bucktail) Streamer
Princess Streamer
Prince of Pike Mark Dysinger Pike fly pike
Poxy Bunny Mark Dysinger Pike fly pike
Poly Dodger Damon Streamer largemouth bass, panfish, smallmouth bass
Poly Dodger Damon
Polar Conehead Mike Hogue Wet fly
Plipper Pike fly
PK Mysis Variant Per Karlsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Pinky Pain Henrik Leth Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Pink Lady Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Pink Greyhound (rangeley swap) Streamer
Pink Beauty (Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
Pink Anguish Jens Jørgen Plougmann Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Pike Duster Martin Joergensen Pike fly pike
Pheasant Ghost Streamer
Phar Side Phly Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly bluefish, striped bass
Peter's Blue Peacock (Childrens) Streamer
Pete Williams (rangeley swap) Streamer
PET Blue NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Perminator Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly permit
Perkins Smelt (flatwing swap) Streamer
Perfect Woolly Raoul Kempkes Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, cod, largemouth bass, perch, pike perch (zander), rainbow trout (landlocked), sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Perfect Transparent Baitfish Kern Leo Lund Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), bluefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Perch Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Pennsylvania Cricket Richard Ross Terrestrial
Peeete's Welded Wide Body Tunnel Hull Pheather'n'Phlash Tube Phly Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly
Pearlescent Ghost Streamer
Peacock Matuka Streamer
Pavo Real Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Paramacheene Belle & Beau (brook trout) Streamer
Outlet Bay Special Streamer
Ouananiche Smelt Streamer
Oscar Flemming Lauritzen Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
OSA Nymph Korrie Broos Nymph
Orange/Copper Fatal Attraction Streamer
Orange Trim Martin Joergensen Streamer
Orange Sunshine Streamer
Orange Miller (C.Stevens) Streamer
Orange Chillimps Cold saltwater fly garfish
One Mallard Shrimp Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
One For Martha (rangeley swap) Streamer
Once & Away Hans van Klinken Emerger
Omoe Brush Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly
Olive Spice Richard Katzman Tube fly
Olive Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run)
Olive Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Olive Empress (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Olive BWO Nymph Nymph
Olive BWO Emerger Emerger
OE Deep Diving Shrimp Oliver Edwards Nymph arctic char, bream, brook trout, brown trout, chub, garfish, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked), roach, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Nothing Emerger brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
No-hackle CDC BWO Dun Dry fly
Nize Nils Jorgensen Tube fly
Ninja Toe Biter Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly
NiChe Fly (Suspended) Tullio Niccoli and Simone Chesi Cold saltwater fly
New Hope (Childrens) Streamer
New Angel (Childrens) Streamer
New Age Dace Streamer
NEK Golden Shiner Streamer
Neguinha Fulô (Cute Blackie) Guilherme Wadt Wet fly
Near 'Nuff Dumbell Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Narova Dry Fly Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout, chub, grayling
Mylar Minnow Cold saltwater fly brown trout, garfish, steelhead (sea run), perch, grayling, pacific salmon (sea run)
Murray's Hellgrammite Nymph
Murky Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
Mullet Shrimp Cold saltwater fly
Mulberry Matuka Streamer
Muddler Minnow Don Gapen Streamer brook trout, brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
MP 666 – Bonefish Fly Marc Petitjean Warm saltwater fly
MP 14 Generic Olive Dun Marc Petitjean Dry fly
Morning Glory Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Morning Glory (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Morgan's Ear Trevor Morgan Nymph
Moonglow (rangeley swap) Streamer
Moondog Smelt Streamer
Montreal Whore Streamer
Monster Bug Darius Vaskevicius Dry fly
Monomy Flatwing (flatwing swap) Streamer
Moby Dick (flatwing) Streamer
Miscellanea Emerger Joe Kissane Emerger brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Millimagassett Smelt Streamer
Micro Tarantula Crab Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly bonefish, permit
Mickey Finn, marabou Streamer
Mickey Finn Bugger Streamer
Mickey Finn - (bucktail) Streamer
Mickey Finn Charles Langevin/John Alden Knight Streamer brook trout, brown trout, garfish, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass, steelhead (sea run)
Mickey Doodle (C.Stevens) Streamer
Messy Pike Fly Martin Joergensen Pike fly
Merry Widow (C.Stevens) Streamer
Merganser Trolling Tandem (flatwing swap) Streamer
Memphramagog Smelt Streamer
Meko Special Omeko Glinton Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Medium Brown Grizzly Matuka Streamer
McNab - (bucktail) Streamer
Maynard Marvel (flatwing) Streamer
Matuka Style Streamer
Matuka Black Nose Dace Streamer
Matt's Marvel (Childrens) Streamer
Mating Dance Streamer
Marty's Dace Streamer
Martinek's Golden Smelt Streamer
Martin's Mundane Zonker Worm Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Martin's Mundane Shrimp Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Martin's Mundane Sand Eel Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Martin's Mundane Crazy Dane Martin Joergensen Warm saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Martin's Mundane Crane Fly Martin Joergensen Terrestrial
Mart's Peccary Paraloop Emerger Martin Westbeek Emerger
Mart's Parachute Ant Martin Westbeek Dry fly brown trout, grayling, arctic char
Mart's CdL Hen Caddis Emerger Martin Westbeek Emerger brown trout, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Mart's Bibio Martin Westbeek Dry fly brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Marmalade Streamer
Marabou Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Marabou Royal Coachman Streamer
Marabou Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Marabou Matuka Streamer
Mango Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly brown trout, cod, perch, pike, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Mallard Wet Wing Jens Hillgaard Wet fly brown trout, chub
Male Dace (Oatman) Streamer
Magog Smelt, featherwing (rangeley swap) Streamer
Magog Smelt Streamer
Magog Flattail Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Magog Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Magnus Magnus Ting Mortensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, cod, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Madison (rangeley swap) Streamer
MacGregor - (bucktail) Streamer
Lynx' Whiskers David Train/Mak-Flies/Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Lucas Grizzly Streamer Streamer
Low Water Red Tag Unknown Wet fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Lost Lake Caddis #5 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #4 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #3 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #2 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #1 Andrew Marshall Dry fly brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Lord Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
Llama - (bucktail) Streamer
Little Violet Streamer
Little Brook Trout, Slaymaker (brook trout) Streamer
Little Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Litt'l Brookie (brook trout) Streamer
Lipstick Fly Cold saltwater fly garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Light Caddis Helen Shaw Wet fly brown trout
Ligget's Special (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Liam's Luck (Childrens) Streamer
Lavender And Lace Streamer
Larry's Special (C.Stevens) Streamer
Large mouth chub streamer Streamer brown trout, chub
Lakewood (C.Stevens) Streamer
Lady Miller(Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
Lady Miller (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Lady Killer (C.Stevens) Streamer
Lady Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
Lady Beth (Childrens) Streamer
Lady Amherst Streamer
La Muerte Lars Mathiessen Warm saltwater fly tarpon
Kristin Hurricane (Childrens) Streamer
Klympen Henning Eskol Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly
Kissane\'s Cheap Lazy Bastard Joe Kissane Emerger brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Killer Shrimp Rasmus Hansen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Kicking CDC & Elk Dave Wiltshire Dry fly
Kern's Perfect Leo Shrimp Kern Leo Lund Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Kennebago Streamer (welch) Streamer
Ken's Incredibly Simple Shrimp Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Ken's Cuteling Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Kelsey Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Kelly's Return (Childrens) Streamer
Katadin Ironworks Simple Squirrel - (bucktail) Streamer
Kai's Green Terror Kai Nolting Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Junior Mysis Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Judge (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Jonathan's Biplane Warrior (Childrens) Streamer
Joergen's Demon Joergen Nielsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Joe's Smelt Variant (flatwing swap) Streamer
Jock Scott Streamer
JJ's Smelt Streamer
Jitterbug (C.Stevens) Streamer
Jiggy Bob Popovics Cold saltwater fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), perch, pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Jig-N-Pig Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Jerry's Smelt Variant Streamer
Jenny Lind (C.Stevens) Streamer
JC & Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Jari's Tube Baitfish Jari Koski Tube fly pike, smallmouth bass, striped bass
Jane Craig (welch) Streamer
Jan Hansen's Yellow Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Jackass (flatwing) Streamer
Iris #4 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Iris #3 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Iris #2 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Iris #1 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Indian Rock(C.Stevens) Streamer
Indian Puddle (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Incredible Silver Minnow (flatwing) Streamer
Ice Out Streamer
Hvit Gäddsara Søren Essebo Pike fly steelhead (sea run), pike, perch, sea trout (sea run)
Hutch's Pennell Ian Hutcheon Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Humpy Dry fly
Hummer (C.Stevens) Streamer
Hornberg Streamer (rangeley swap) Streamer
Hornberg Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Honey Shrimp Henrik Agerskov Cold saltwater fly bonefish, cod, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
HKA Sunray - Bismo Henrik Kassow Andersen Tube fly
HiVis Midge Darryl Lampert Dry fly bream, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked), roach
Hillbilly Copper John John Barr Nymph brown trout, chub
Henk's Linked Pike Streamer Henk Verhaar Pike fly pike
Helter Smelter Streamer
Hell Cat - (bucktail) Streamer
Harris Special (flatwing) Streamer
Hare's Ear Bug Nymph bream, brook trout, brown trout, chub, grayling, ide, roach, sea trout (sea run)
Happy Muddler Martin Joergensen Wet fly bonefish, brown trout, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Happy Garrison (C.Stevens) Streamer
Hammerhead (C.Stevens) Streamer
GYMF(BH) Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
Guide's Special Streamer
Grizzly Prince (rangeley swap) Streamer
Grizzback Smelt (Dark) Streamer
Greyhound (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Grey Witch Variation #2 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Grey Witch Variation #1 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Grey Witch Custom (C.Stevens) Streamer
Grey Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Grey Frede Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Green Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Green Weaver(C.Stevens) Streamer
Green Spot (welch) Streamer
Green Ronker Martin Joergensen Wet fly
Green Revenger Brian Kjær Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
Green Parrot - (bucktail) Streamer
Green Hornet (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Green Highlander Streamer
Green Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
Green Butt CDC & Elk Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Green Beauty Variant Streamer
Green Beauty (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Gray Hackle Peacock Wet fly brown trout, panfish
Gray Ghost (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Gray Fox Streamer - (bucktail) Streamer
Gray Charm (biplane) Streamer
Grantham Sedge, Ron's recipe Ron Grantham Steelhead fly
Grantham Sedge, Dustin's recipe Ron Grantham/Dustin Kovacvich Steelhead fly
Govenor Aiken - (bucktail) Streamer
Gotcha Warm saltwater fly bonefish, permit
Goldmine Crab Roy Lopez Warm saltwater fly redfish
Goldie Hawn (rangeley swap) Streamer
Goldfish Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Golden Witch(C.Stevens) Streamer
Golden Witch Variation #2 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Golden Witch Variation #1 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Golden Witch Special (C.Stevens) Streamer
Golden Witch (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Golden Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Golden Shiner (Oatman) Streamer
Golden Shiner Streamer
Golden Red Streamer
Golden Demon (flatwing) Streamer
Golden Darter Streamer
Golden Bear Streamer
Glitter Shrimp Torben Gosch Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Glitter John Adam Urban Nymph
Ginger Snap Streamer
Giant Buzzer Jan Grandal-Johansen Buzzer brown trout
GH Hare Ear Microjig Nymph
Genner Bug Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Generic Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
General MacArthur (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Gels River Special Unknown Wet fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), chub
Gate Crasher Streamer
Frida Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly bonefish, panfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Frances, red Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Frances, black Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Frances Plug Marc Skoby Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Fox Hole Streamer
Footer Special (rangeley swap) Streamer
Foileel Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Foamhead CDC & Elk Martin Joergensen (owing a lot to Hans Weilenmann) Dry fly
Foam Wasp Unknown Terrestrial brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, steelhead (sea run), grayling, brook trout, arctic char, chub
Foam Snail Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout
Foam Caterpillar Generic Terrestrial
Fluorescent Orange Joe's Smelt (flatwing swap) Streamer
Flatwing Streamer (flatwing swap) Streamer
Flatlander (rangeley swap) Streamer
Flaming Tongue Streamer
Flagg's Smelt (flatwing) Streamer
Flagg's Smelt #1 Streamer
Firefly (C.Stevens) Streamer
Fire Tiger Streamer
Fatal Attraction Streamer
Fair Fly Martin Joergensen Streamer
F.R.S. Fancy (C.Stevens) Streamer
F-fly Marjan Fratnik Dry fly
F&K Caddis Korrie Broos Emerger brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
F Fly Marjan Fratnik Dry fly
Europea 12 Tony Burnand or André Rago Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
ESL Egg Sucking Leech (convertible tube fly) Tony Pagliei Tube fly
Eskol's Mini Pig Henning Eskol Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Erin Rose (Childrens) Streamer
Epoxy Miracle Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Emerging CDC & Elk Caddis Sasa Stosic Emerger
Emerald Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Emerald Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Embden Fancy (C.Stevens) Streamer
Eighty-eight (flatwing) Streamer
Edson Tiger Light - (bucktail) Streamer
Edson Tiger Dark - (bucktail) Streamer
E.J.'s Golden Shiner Streamer
DYC Turbo Smelt Streamer
Durham Ranger Streamer
Dumbell Wooly Bugger Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Doug's Lightning Bug Streamer
Double Legs (original) Erik Andreasson Emerger brown trout, grayling
Double Legs (alternative) Erik Andreasson Emerger brown trout, grayling
Double Legs (alternative) Daniel Smith Emerger brown trout, grayling
Double Bunny Streamer
Don's Delight (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Domestic Fly Radoslav Kiskinov Terrestrial brown trout, chub
Doh! Martin Joergensen (duh!) Cold saltwater fly garfish
Djihad Steen Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Diving CDC & Elk Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
Disco Dace Streamer
Diawl Bach original Nymph brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Demon (C.Stevens) Streamer
Delightful Cascade (Childrens) Streamer
de Schildmeer Speciaal Eddie Bouma Wet fly perch
Dazzler (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Dave's Lemon Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Dave's Bucktail Smelt Streamer
Darth Vader Nymph Martin Joergensen Nymph brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Dark Honey Shrimp Jesper Kamstrup Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), perch, sea trout (sea run)
Danish Pastry Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Daisy Mae Streamer
Cupsuptic (welch) Streamer
Crystal Flash Smelt Streamer
Crippled CDC & Elk Bruce Salzburg Dry fly
Crazy Charlie Bob Nauheim Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Crayfish Wet fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass
Cranefly CDC & Elk Phil Holding Terrestrial
Coxy Streamer Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
Cowee Special (flatwing swap) Streamer
Counterfeiter Streamer
CopperTop Streamer
Copperquoddiwadamoggin Streamer
Coppermgaumic Smelt Streamer
Copperfire Streamer
CopperDoodleDoo Streamer
Copper Tube Fly Streamer
Copper Squirrel Streamer
Copper Joe Martin Joergensen Nymph brown trout, chub
Copper Frede Cold saltwater fly
Copper Deceiver Streamer
Copper Candy Streamer
Copper Bully Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Cone Head Wooly Bugger Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Cone Head Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Cone Head Black Wooly Bugger Streamer
Colonel Bates (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Cobbossee Shiner Streamer
Clouserish Martin Joergensen (owing a lot to Bob Clouser and Keith Fulsher) Streamer garfish, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Clouser Minnow #3 Bob Clouser Wet fly
Clouser Minnow #2 Bob Clouser Wet fly
Clouser Minnow #1 Bob Clouser Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass
Clouser Deep Minnow Bob Clouser Streamer bonefish, brown trout, garfish, largemouth bass, perch, pike, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass, striped bass
Clouser Black Nose Dace Streamer
Classic Salmon Fly Anders Ovesen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Chuck's FlutterStone Charles Robinton Dry fly
Chub Nymph II Kasper Mühlbach Nymph bream, chub, ide, roach
Chub Nymph Kasper Mühlbach Nymph bream, chub, ide, roach
Christmas Fly Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Christmas Bugger Streamer
Chris' Crab Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly bonefish, cod, permit, tarpon
Chinos Carlos Heinsohn Streamer
Chief Needabeh (brook trout) Streamer
Chicken or Pasta Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Chesuncook Smelt Streamer
Chemquasibamticook Smelt Streamer
Charles E. Wheeler(C.Stevens) Streamer
Cerise Fire Streamer
CDC Para Emerger Gerhard Laible Emerger
CDC Palmer Gerhard Laible Dry fly
CDC No Elk Bill Wilmert Emerger
CDC May Fly Unknown Dry fly brown trout, chub, grayling
CDC Green Transitional Caddis René Harrop Dry fly
CDC and Elk Pearl Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
CDC & Grizz Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
CDC & Elk Streamer/Wet Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
CDC & Elk Spinner Fran Friesen Dry fly
CDC & Elk Spent Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
CDC & Elk Sculpin Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
CDC & Elk Loop Wing Sasa Stosic Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
CDC & Elk Emerger Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
CDC & Elk a la Hans Weilenmann Terje Refsahl Dry fly
CDC & Elk (variation) Byron Haugh Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Cayuga Smelt Half & Half Streamer
Cayuga Lake Smelt Streamer
Carrie´s Favorite Carrie Stevens Streamer
Canary Custom (C.Stevens) Streamer
Canary Custom Carrie Stevens Streamer
Canary (C.Stevens) Streamer
Canadian Killer (flatwing) Streamer
Campbell's Fancy (flatwing) Streamer
Caitlin's Morning (Childrens) Streamer
Cains River Devin's Demon (Childrens) Streamer
Cains River Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Caenis Maarten van Eijk Dry fly
Burning Man Martin Joergensen Tube fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, garfish, perch, sea trout (sea run), panfish
Bunny Split Mark Dysinger Pike fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, pike
Brown/Gold Matuka Streamer
Brown Spinner Steen Ulnits Dry fly brown trout, grayling, chub
Brown BWO Nymph Nymph
Brown BWO Emerger Emerger
Brookie Parr Streamer
Brook Trout, Thunder Creek (brook trout) Streamer
Brook Trout, Flatwing (brook trout) Streamer
Brook Trout Deceiver (brook trout) Streamer
Brook Trout Clouser (brook trout) Streamer
Brook Trout (Oatman) Streamer
Brenda Ove Monrad Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Brazos Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
Branchu Jean Guy Côte Streamer arctic char, atlantic salmon (sea run), brook trout, brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Braided Clam Worm Hans Aarre Pedersen Warm saltwater fly
Bonefish CDC & Elk Paul Slaney Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Bonde's Mini Pig Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
BOM Roy Christie Dry fly
Blueback Golden Shiner (flatwing swap) Streamer
Blue Smolt (flatwing) Streamer
Blue smelt #2 Streamer
Blue Smelt #1 Streamer
Blue Lagoon Streamer
Blue Dragon(C.Stevens) Streamer
Blue Devil (Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
Blue Devil (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Blue Charm (C.Stevens) Streamer
Blue Back - (bucktail) Streamer
Bloody Zonker Ken Bonde Larsen Streamer sea trout (sea run)
Bloody Butcher Cold saltwater fly brown trout, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Blektogblatt Streamer brown trout, sea trout (sea run), arctic char
Blackout Kluting Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Blacknose Dace, reverse-tied marabou Streamer
Blacknose Dace (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Black Tipped Pheasant Matuka Streamer
Black Nose Dace (Zwirz and Evans) Streamer
Black Nose Dace (Art Flick's) Streamer
Black Matuka Streamer
Black Marabou Brookie (brook trout) Streamer
Black Ghost, marabou Streamer
Black Ghost, featherwing (rangeley swap) Streamer
Black Ghost tube, simple Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Black Ghost tube, advanced Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Black Ghost - (bucktail) Streamer
Black Ghost (welch) Streamer
Black Ghost Herb Welch Streamer brook trout, brown trout
Black Flat Winged Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Black Cat (C.Stevens) Streamer
Big John (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Big Hole Demon Dan Bailey Wet fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), rainbow trout (landlocked)
Big Diamond Streamer (rangeley swap) Streamer
Big Burnt Lake Smelt Streamer
Big Ben (C.Stevens) Streamer
Big Bad Brendan (rangeley swap) Streamer
Bicentenial Smelt, marabou Streamer
BHD Garfish Fly Unknown Cold saltwater fly garfish
Beginner's Buzzer Buzzer brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Battenkill Shiner (Oatman) Streamer
Bates' Simple Golden Shiner Streamer
Bastard Crab Aaron Adams Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Basic White Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Barnes Special, marabou Streamer
Barnes Special Streamer
Barbell Tube Steve Egge Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Ballou Special Streamer
Badger - Red (M. Martinek's) Streamer
B & O Martin Joergensen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
B & B Martin Joergensen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
Atom Bomb - (bucktail) Streamer
Artula (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Arctic Fox Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Angora Goat Lars Persson Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, thick-lipped mullet, sea trout (sea run)
Angel Body Zonker Kasper Mühlbach Streamer largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
America (C.Stevens) Streamer
Allies Delight (C.Stevens) Streamer
Allie's Favorite(Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Allexandra Streamer Streamer
Allan Must Shrimp Allan Kuhlmann Hansen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
All Orange (C.Stevens) Streamer
Alan's Winter Shrimp Alan Kuhlman Hansen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Al Troth's Bullhead (sculpin) Streamer
Adams Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Action Emerging Caddis Andrew Marshall Emerger