Pattern list

Title Originator Typesort descending Species Image
Poly Dodger Damon
Giant Buzzer Jan Grandal-Johansen Buzzer brown trout
Beginner's Buzzer Buzzer brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
The Red and Copper Shrimp Classic salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Green Revenger Brian Kjær Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
The Copper Bully - Kobberbassen Frank Jensen Cold saltwater fly
Djihad Steen Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
The Christmas Tree Steen Ulnits Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The White Rasmus Hansen Cold saltwater fly
Twospotted Fair Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Pinky Pain Henrik Leth Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Killer Shrimp Rasmus Hansen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Sam-I-Am Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly redfish, sea trout (sea run), tarpon
Copper Bully Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Ken's Cuteling Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Joergen's Demon Joergen Nielsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Une Création Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Copper Frede Cold saltwater fly
Surf Candy Bob Popovic Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), cod, perch, pike, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run), striped bass
Bloody Butcher Cold saltwater fly brown trout, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Martin's Mundane Sand Eel Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Junior Mysis Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Coxy Streamer Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
Kai's Green Terror Kai Nolting Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Epoxy Miracle Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Speedy Allan Kuhlmann Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
S.L.S. - Sun Light Shrimp Chris Edghill Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Allan Must Shrimp Allan Kuhlmann Hansen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Pink Pig - Pattegrisen Claus Eriksen Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run), tarpon
Foileel Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Brenda Ove Monrad Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Talisker Touchdown Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
PK Mysis Variant Per Karlsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Lynx' Whiskers David Train/Mak-Flies/Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Frida Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly bonefish, panfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Martin's Mundane Shrimp Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Hutch's Pennell Ian Hutcheon Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Squid Vicious Kelvin Kleiman Cold saltwater fly
Alan's Winter Shrimp Alan Kuhlman Hansen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Bonde's Mini Pig Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Pavo Real Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Phar Side Phly Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly bluefish, striped bass
One Mallard Shrimp Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Eskol's Mini Pig Henning Eskol Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Martin's Mundane Zonker Worm Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Oscar Flemming Lauritzen Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
GYMF(BH) Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
Kern's Perfect Leo Shrimp Kern Leo Lund Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Strange Christmas Tree Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Test Tube Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Rhody Chovy Page Rogers, Rhode Island USA Cold saltwater fly steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
NiChe Fly (Suspended) Tullio Niccoli and Simone Chesi Cold saltwater fly
The Grey Fred Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
The Double K Reverse Spider Kelvin Kleinman Cold saltwater fly
Mango Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly brown trout, cod, perch, pike, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Lipstick Fly Cold saltwater fly garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Grey Frede Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Tryggelev Terror Rüdiger Höhn Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Tsunami Warning Kelvin Kleiman Cold saltwater fly
Peeete's Welded Wide Body Tunnel Hull Pheather'n'Phlash Tube Phly Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly
Mylar Minnow Cold saltwater fly brown trout, garfish, steelhead (sea run), perch, grayling, pacific salmon (sea run)
Glitter Shrimp Torben Gosch Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Omoe Brush Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly
Screwhead Matuka Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
Jiggy Bob Popovics Cold saltwater fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), perch, pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Ninja Toe Biter Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly
Ken's Incredibly Simple Shrimp Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
The Terrible Muddler Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Magnus Magnus Ting Mortensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, cod, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Chicken or Pasta Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Genner Bug Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Pink Anguish Jens Jørgen Plougmann Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Squid Plus Three Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Perfect Transparent Baitfish Kern Leo Lund Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), bluefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Honey Shrimp Henrik Agerskov Cold saltwater fly bonefish, cod, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Klympen Henning Eskol Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
USD Shrimp Mads Schmidt Cold saltwater fly
Dark Honey Shrimp Jesper Kamstrup Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), perch, sea trout (sea run)
The Real Rag Worm Claus Eriksen Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, steelhead (sea run), pike, perch, sea trout (sea run)
Raccoon Christian Schanche Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
The Charlie Fly Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Wiggling Worm Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
BHD Garfish Fly Unknown Cold saltwater fly garfish
Orange Chillimps Cold saltwater fly garfish
Danish Pastry Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
The Mussel Lars Persson Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
Mullet Shrimp Cold saltwater fly
Doh! Martin Joergensen (duh!) Cold saltwater fly garfish
Blackout Kluting Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Angora Goat Lars Persson Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, thick-lipped mullet, sea trout (sea run)
Sea Trout CDC&Elk Martin Joergensen, variation of the Paul Slaney pattern Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
CDC Palmer Gerhard Laible Dry fly
HiVis Midge Darryl Lampert Dry fly bream, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked), roach
CDC & Elk (variation) Byron Haugh Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Sparkle BWO Dun Dry fly
Monster Bug Darius Vaskevicius Dry fly
The Grannom Trevor Morgan Dry fly brown trout, grayling
CDC and Elk Pearl Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
No-hackle CDC BWO Dun Dry fly
Chuck's FlutterStone Charles Robinton Dry fly
Green Butt CDC & Elk Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Rusty Brown Parachute Spinner Dry fly
CDC & Elk a la Hans Weilenmann Terje Refsahl Dry fly
Humpy Dry fly
Brown Spinner Steen Ulnits Dry fly brown trout, grayling, chub
CDC & Elk Emerger Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #1 Andrew Marshall Dry fly brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
CDC & Elk Spent Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #2 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
CDC & Elk Spinner Fran Friesen Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #3 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Adams Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Reversed CDC & Elk Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #4 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
CDC & Elk Loop Wing Sasa Stosic Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Mart's Parachute Ant Martin Westbeek Dry fly brown trout, grayling, arctic char
Lost Lake Caddis #5 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Foamhead CDC & Elk Martin Joergensen (owing a lot to Hans Weilenmann) Dry fly
X-Factor Korrie Broos Dry fly
CDC & Grizz Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Rackelhanen Kenneth Boström Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Kicking CDC & Elk Dave Wiltshire Dry fly
Rackelhane for Garfish Kenneth Boström/Mark Vagn Hansen Dry fly garfish
Crippled CDC & Elk Bruce Salzburg Dry fly
BOM Roy Christie Dry fly
F-fly Marjan Fratnik Dry fly
CDC May Fly Unknown Dry fly brown trout, chub, grayling
Caenis Maarten van Eijk Dry fly
Mart's Bibio Martin Westbeek Dry fly brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Tup's Indispensable R.S. Austin Dry fly brown trout, grayling
F Fly Marjan Fratnik Dry fly
MP 14 Generic Olive Dun Marc Petitjean Dry fly
The Shark's Wasp Radoslav Kiskinov Dry fly brown trout, grayling, panfish, brook trout, chub
The Simplest Fly Unknown Dry fly brown trout, chub
Europea 12 Tony Burnand or André Rago Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
The Super Pupa Lennart Bergquist Dry fly brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
CDC Green Transitional Caddis René Harrop Dry fly
Brown BWO Emerger Emerger
Emerging CDC & Elk Caddis Sasa Stosic Emerger
Olive BWO Emerger Emerger
F&K Caddis Korrie Broos Emerger brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Mart's CdL Hen Caddis Emerger Martin Westbeek Emerger brown trout, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
CDC Loop Wing Foam Emerger Dmitri Tseliaritski Emerger brook trout, brown trout, grayling
Action Emerging Caddis Andrew Marshall Emerger
Miscellanea Emerger Joe Kissane Emerger brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Kissane\'s Cheap Lazy Bastard Joe Kissane Emerger brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Mart's Peccary Paraloop Emerger Martin Westbeek Emerger
The Bat Fly Andrew Herd Emerger
Nothing Emerger brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
CDC No Elk Bill Wilmert Emerger
Double Legs (original) Erik Andreasson Emerger brown trout, grayling
Double Legs (alternative) Erik Andreasson Emerger brown trout, grayling
CDC Para Emerger Gerhard Laible Emerger
Double Legs (alternative) Daniel Smith Emerger brown trout, grayling
Once & Away Hans van Klinken Emerger
Frances Plug Marc Skoby Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Erna Nils Jorgensen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Wet Hen Intruder Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Idiot Intruder Erik Døssing Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Niner Intruder Alf Petersen, AKA Natmanden or The Night Man Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Tropical Sparrow Intruder Jens Hvam Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Mörrum Fly Jan Grüwald Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Green Machine Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
B & B Martin Joergensen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
B & O Martin Joergensen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
Classic Salmon Fly Anders Ovesen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Frances, black Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Frances, red Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Snelda Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Chub Nymph II Kasper Mühlbach Nymph bream, chub, ide, roach
Hillbilly Copper John John Barr Nymph brown trout, chub
Copper Joe Martin Joergensen Nymph brown trout, chub
Squirmy Nymph Lucian Vasies Nymph
Glitter John Adam Urban Nymph
OE Deep Diving Shrimp Oliver Edwards Nymph arctic char, bream, brook trout, brown trout, chub, garfish, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked), roach, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Morgan's Ear Trevor Morgan Nymph
OSA Nymph Korrie Broos Nymph
Brown Owl Robert F. Broad Nymph brook trout, brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Hare's Ear Bug Nymph bream, brook trout, brown trout, chub, grayling, ide, roach, sea trout (sea run)
GH Hare Ear Microjig Nymph
Darth Vader Nymph Martin Joergensen Nymph brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Murray's Hellgrammite Nymph
Diawl Bach original Nymph brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Brown BWO Nymph Nymph
Olive BWO Nymph Nymph
Shark's Caddis Larva Radoslav Kiskinov Nymph brown trout, grayling, bream, brook trout, chub
Chub Nymph Kasper Mühlbach Nymph bream, chub, ide, roach
Hvit Gäddsara Søren Essebo Pike fly steelhead (sea run), pike, perch, sea trout (sea run)
Plipper Pike fly
Prince of Pike Mark Dysinger Pike fly pike
Poxy Bunny Mark Dysinger Pike fly pike
Pike Duster Martin Joergensen Pike fly pike
Sydney Opera Mouse Martin Joergensen Pike fly
The Flying Flash Carpet Erik Tveskov Pike fly pike
Henk's Linked Pike Streamer Henk Verhaar Pike fly pike
Messy Pike Fly Martin Joergensen Pike fly
Bunny Split Mark Dysinger Pike fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, pike
Steelhead Beetle Rob Brown Steelhead fly atlantic salmon (sea run), brown trout, pacific salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Grantham Sedge, Ron's recipe Ron Grantham Steelhead fly
Grantham Sedge, Dustin's recipe Ron Grantham/Dustin Kovacvich Steelhead fly
Red Tag Intruder Steelhead fly atlantic salmon (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Mörrum Fly Intruder Jan Grüwald Steelhead fly atlantic salmon (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Trout Fin (brook trout) Streamer
Black Flat Winged Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Kelly's Return (Childrens) Streamer
Dazzler (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Searcy's Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Grizzly Prince (rangeley swap) Streamer
Canary (C.Stevens) Streamer
Quebec Sapphire Streamer
NEK Golden Shiner Streamer
Golden Darter Streamer
Black Ghost, marabou Streamer
Marabou Matuka Streamer
Trout Fin, Bucktail (brook trout) Streamer
Black Ghost, featherwing (rangeley swap) Streamer
Kelsey Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Delightful Cascade (Childrens) Streamer
September Witch (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Guide's Special Streamer
Canary Custom (C.Stevens) Streamer
Queen Of The Miramichi (rangeley swap) Streamer
New Age Dace Streamer
Golden Demon (flatwing) Streamer
Black Ghost - (bucktail) Streamer
Marabou Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Bloody Zonker Ken Bonde Larsen Streamer sea trout (sea run)
Trout Fin Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Black Ghost (welch) Streamer
Kennebago Streamer (welch) Streamer
Demon (C.Stevens) Streamer
Shang's Favorite (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Hammerhead (C.Stevens) Streamer
Cayuga Lake Smelt Streamer
Rainbow Smelt Clouser Minnow Streamer
New Angel (Childrens) Streamer
Golden Red Streamer
Black Marabou Brookie (brook trout) Streamer
Marabou Royal Coachman Streamer
Ugly Straggly Wolf Martin Joergensen Streamer brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
Trout Perch (Oatman) Streamer
Disco Dace Streamer
Shang's Special (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Happy Garrison (C.Stevens) Streamer
Cayuga Smelt Half & Half Streamer
Rainbow Trout (Thunder Creek) Streamer
New Hope (Childrens) Streamer
Golden Shiner (Oatman) Streamer
Black Matuka Streamer
Carrie´s Favorite Carrie Stevens Streamer
Marabou Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Unidentified (P.Jennings) Streamer
Don's Delight (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
She Smelt (rangeley swap) Streamer
Harris Special (flatwing) Streamer
Cerise Fire Streamer
Ralph's Rascal (flatwing) Streamer
Olive Empress (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Golden Shiner Streamer
Blacknose Dace, reverse-tied marabou Streamer
Marmalade Streamer
Martinek's Golden Smelt Streamer
Pinup (Red version) ABU, Sweden Streamer arctic char, atlantic salmon (sea run), brook trout, brown trout, perch
Victory (C.Stevens) Streamer
Double Bunny Streamer
Shushan Postmaster (Oatman) Streamer
Hell Cat - (bucktail) Streamer
Charles E. Wheeler(C.Stevens) Streamer
Rapid River (C.Stevens) Streamer
Olive Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Golden Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Black Nose Dace (Art Flick's) Streamer
Marty's Dace Streamer
Kristin Hurricane (Childrens) Streamer
Warden's Worry - (bucktail) Streamer
Doug's Lightning Bug Streamer
Shushan Postmaster - (bucktail) Streamer
Branchu Jean Guy Côte Streamer arctic char, atlantic salmon (sea run), brook trout, brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Helter Smelter Streamer
Chemquasibamticook Smelt Streamer
White (Missoulin Spook) Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
R.B. Supervisor (rangeley swap) Streamer
One For Martha (rangeley swap) Streamer
Golden Witch (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Black Nose Dace (Zwirz and Evans) Streamer
Matt's Marvel (Childrens) Streamer
Lady Amherst Streamer
Water Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Dumbell Wooly Bugger Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Silhouette Minow, Light (P.Jennings) Streamer
Hornberg Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Chesuncook Smelt Streamer
Whitlock's Brandy Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Red & White #1 - (bucktail) (original) Streamer
Orange/Copper Fatal Attraction Streamer
Golden Witch(C.Stevens) Streamer
Blacknose Dace (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Mating Dance Streamer
Lady Beth (Childrens) Streamer
Wedgespot Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Durham Ranger Streamer
Silver Darter (Oatman) Streamer
Hornberg Streamer (rangeley swap) Streamer
Chief Needabeh (brook trout) Streamer
Whitlock's Golden Shiner Streamer
Red & White #2 - (bucktail) (popular) Streamer
Orange Miller (C.Stevens) Streamer
Golden Witch Special (C.Stevens) Streamer
Black Tipped Pheasant Matuka Streamer
Matuka Black Nose Dace Streamer
Lady Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
Welch Rarebit (welch) Streamer
DYC Turbo Smelt Streamer
Angel Body Zonker Kasper Mühlbach Streamer largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Silver Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Allexandra Streamer Streamer
Hummer (C.Stevens) Streamer
Christmas Bugger Streamer
Whitlock's Midnight Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Red & White Featherwing Streamer
Orange Sunshine Streamer
Golden Witch Variation #1 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Blue Back - (bucktail) Streamer
Matuka Style Streamer
Lady Killer (C.Stevens) Streamer
West Carry Dace Streamer
Edson Tiger Dark - (bucktail) Streamer
Silver Smelt Streamer
Allies Delight (C.Stevens) Streamer
Ice Out Streamer
Clouser Black Nose Dace Streamer
Whitlock's Mulicolored Marabou Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Red/Black Matuka Streamer
Ouananiche Smelt Streamer
Black Ghost Herb Welch Streamer brook trout, brown trout
Golden Witch Variation #2 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Blueback Golden Shiner (flatwing swap) Streamer
Maynard Marvel (flatwing) Streamer
Lady Miller (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
White Devil (C.Stevens) Streamer
Edson Tiger Light - (bucktail) Streamer
Simple Black Nose Dace Streamer
Allie's Favorite(Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Incredible Silver Minnow (flatwing) Streamer
Cobbossee Shiner Streamer
Whitlock's Salmon Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Reddup Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Outlet Bay Special Streamer
Goldfish Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Blue Charm (C.Stevens) Streamer
Blue Devil (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
McNab - (bucktail) Streamer
Lady Miller(Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
White Ghost (C.Stevens) Streamer
Eighty-eight (flatwing) Streamer
Large mouth chub streamer Streamer brown trout, chub
Slickie Boy (flatwing swap) Streamer
All Orange (C.Stevens) Streamer
Indian Puddle (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Colonel Bates (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Whitlock's Scotch And Water Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Red Fin (Oatman) Streamer
Paramacheene Belle & Beau (brook trout) Streamer
Goldie Hawn (rangeley swap) Streamer
Blue Devil (Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
Medium Brown Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Lakewood (C.Stevens) Streamer
White Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
E.J.'s Golden Shiner Streamer
Smelt (biplane) Streamer
Al Troth's Bullhead (sculpin) Streamer
Indian Rock(C.Stevens) Streamer
Cone Head Black Wooly Bugger Streamer
Whitlock's Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Red Fin Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Peacock Matuka Streamer
Govenor Aiken - (bucktail) Streamer
Blue Dragon(C.Stevens) Streamer
Memphramagog Smelt Streamer
Larry's Special (C.Stevens) Streamer
White Marabou Streamer
Embden Fancy (C.Stevens) Streamer
Smelt #1 Streamer
America (C.Stevens) Streamer
Iris #1 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Cone Head Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Will Ketch (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Red Horse (Oatman) Streamer
Pearlescent Ghost Streamer
Gray Charm (biplane) Streamer
Redbelly Dace, marabou Streamer
Perch Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Gray Fox Streamer - (bucktail) Streamer
Blue Lagoon Streamer
Merganser Trolling Tandem (flatwing swap) Streamer
Lavender And Lace Streamer
Emerald Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Smelt #2 Streamer
Arctic Fox Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Iris #2 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Cone Head Wooly Bugger Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Winnipesaukee Smelt Streamer
Red Rain(flatwing swap) Streamer
Perkins Smelt (flatwing swap) Streamer
Gray Ghost (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Blue Smelt #1 Streamer
Merry Widow (C.Stevens) Streamer
Firefly (C.Stevens) Streamer
Lord Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
Emerald Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Smelt (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Artula (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Iris #3 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Copper Candy Streamer
Winni Pinni Streamer
Ripogenus Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Pete Williams (rangeley swap) Streamer
Green Beauty (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Blue smelt #2 Streamer
Mickey Doodle (C.Stevens) Streamer
Fire Tiger Streamer
Liam's Luck (Childrens) Streamer
Erin Rose (Childrens) Streamer
Soft Hackle Streamer Streamer
Atom Bomb - (bucktail) Streamer
Iris #4 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Copper Deceiver Streamer
Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Ripogenus Half & Half (deceivers) Streamer
Peter's Blue Peacock (Childrens) Streamer
Green Beauty Variant Streamer
Blue Smolt (flatwing) Streamer
Mickey Finn - (bucktail) Streamer
Flagg's Smelt (flatwing) Streamer
Ligget's Special (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Chinos Carlos Heinsohn Streamer
Fatal Attraction Streamer
South Branch Chub - (bucktail) Streamer
Badger - Red (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Jackass (flatwing) Streamer
Copper Squirrel Streamer
Wizard (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Woods Special Variant(flatwing) Streamer
Ripogenus Smelt (Rangeley Style) Streamer
Pheasant Ghost Streamer
Green Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
Brazos Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
Mickey Finn Bugger Streamer
Flagg's Smelt #1 Streamer
Litt'l Brookie (brook trout) Streamer
Spottail Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Ballou Special Streamer
Jane Craig (welch) Streamer
Copper Tube Fly Streamer
Wood Special(flatwing swap) Streamer
Ripogenus Smelt Streamer
Pink Beauty (Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
Green Highlander Streamer
Brookie Parr Streamer
Mickey Finn, marabou Streamer
Flaming Tongue Streamer
Ebb Fly Streamer
Little Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Standard Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Barnes Special Streamer
Jan Hansen's Yellow Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
CopperDoodleDoo Streamer
Mickey Finn Charles Langevin/John Alden Knight Streamer brook trout, brown trout, garfish, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass, steelhead (sea run)
Woolhead Matuka Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Roach River Robber - (bucktail) Streamer
Pink Greyhound (rangeley swap) Streamer
Green Hornet (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Brook Trout (Oatman) Streamer
Millimagassett Smelt Streamer
Canary Custom Carrie Stevens Streamer
Flatlander (rangeley swap) Streamer
Black Wag Streamer
Little Brook Trout, Slaymaker (brook trout) Streamer
Fair Fly Martin Joergensen Streamer
Steelcolor Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Barnes Special, marabou Streamer
JC & Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Copperfire Streamer
Yellow Jane Craig (welch) Streamer
Robert Henry (rangeley swap) Streamer
Pink Lady Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Up-Side-Down-Streamer Eddie Bouma Streamer perch
Green Parrot - (bucktail) Streamer
Brook Trout Clouser (brook trout) Streamer
Moby Dick (flatwing) Streamer
Flatwing Streamer (flatwing swap) Streamer
Pass Lake Streamer
Little Violet Streamer
Zoo Cougar Kelly Galloup Streamer
Strawcolor Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Basic White Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Jenny Lind (C.Stevens) Streamer
Coppermgaumic Smelt Streamer
Copperquoddiwadamoggin Streamer
Yellow Marabou Spruce Streamer
Royal Coachman - (bucktail) Streamer
Princess Streamer
Green Spot (welch) Streamer
Brook Trout Deceiver (brook trout) Streamer
Monomy Flatwing (flatwing swap) Streamer
Fluorescent Orange Joe's Smelt (flatwing swap) Streamer
American Lake Streamer
Llama - (bucktail) Streamer
Striped Jumprock (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Bates' Simple Golden Shiner Streamer
Jerry's Smelt Variant Streamer
CopperTop Streamer
Yellow Perch (Oatman) Streamer
Royal Tiger (C.Stevens) Streamer
Professor - (bucktail) Streamer
Green Weaver(C.Stevens) Streamer
Brook Trout, Flatwing (brook trout) Streamer
Montreal Whore Streamer
Footer Special (rangeley swap) Streamer
Peacock Streamer Streamer
Lucas Grizzly Streamer Streamer
Swamp Darter (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Battenkill Shiner (Oatman) Streamer
Jig-N-Pig Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Bicentenial Smelt, marabou Streamer
Jitterbug (C.Stevens) Streamer
Counterfeiter Streamer
Yellow Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Ruby Raider (rangeley swap) Streamer
Green Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Brook Trout, Thunder Creek (brook trout) Streamer
Moondog Smelt Streamer
Fox Hole Streamer
Black Demon Streamer
MacGregor - (bucktail) Streamer
Teal Strip (flatwing) Streamer
The Raven (rangeley swap) Streamer
Big Bad Brendan (rangeley swap) Streamer
JJ's Smelt Streamer
Cowee Special (flatwing swap) Streamer
Zwirz and Evans' Golden Shiner Streamer
Ruff Grouse Matuka Streamer
Greyhound (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Brown/Gold Matuka Streamer
Moonglow (rangeley swap) Streamer
F.R.S. Fancy (C.Stevens) Streamer
Dorris Special Streamer
Madison (rangeley swap) Streamer
The Red Rick (Childrens) Streamer
Big Ben (C.Stevens) Streamer
Joe's Smelt Variant (flatwing swap) Streamer
Crystal Flash Smelt Streamer
Salty Black Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Blektogblatt Streamer brown trout, sea trout (sea run), arctic char
Grey Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Cains River Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Morning Glory (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Gate Crasher Streamer
Little John Streamer
Magog Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Rattlesnake Streamer Ray Schmidt Streamer
Thirteenth Lake - (bucktail) Streamer
Big Diamond Streamer (rangeley swap) Streamer
Jock Scott Streamer
Cupsuptic (welch) Streamer
Sandbar Smelt Streamer
Grey Witch Custom (C.Stevens) Streamer
Cains River Devin's Demon (Childrens) Streamer
Puff's Copper Delight Streamer
Morning Glory Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
General MacArthur (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Yellow Hammer Streamer
Magog Flattail Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Poly Dodger Damon Streamer largemouth bass, panfish, smallmouth bass
Three Sisters Streamer (Childrens) Streamer
Big John (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Jonathan's Biplane Warrior (Childrens) Streamer
Daisy Mae Streamer
Muddler Minnow Don Gapen Streamer brook trout, brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Sarah's Desert Sunset (Childrens) Streamer
Grey Witch Variation #1 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Caitlin's Morning (Childrens) Streamer
Purple Hawk (rangeley swap) Streamer
Mulberry Matuka Streamer
Generic Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Thunder Mountain Streamer
Magog Smelt Streamer
Tomahawk (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Big Burnt Lake Smelt Streamer
Judge (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Dave's Bucktail Smelt Streamer
Sawbelly Special Streamer
Grey Witch Variation #2 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Campbell's Fancy (flatwing) Streamer
Purple Haze (flatwing swap) Streamer
Murky Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
Ginger Snap Streamer
Magog Smelt, featherwing (rangeley swap) Streamer
Clouser Deep Minnow Bob Clouser Streamer bonefish, brown trout, garfish, largemouth bass, perch, pike, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass, striped bass
Orange Trim Martin Joergensen Streamer
Toshi (Childrens) Streamer
Black Cat (C.Stevens) Streamer
Katadin Ironworks Simple Squirrel - (bucktail) Streamer
Dave's Lemon Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Scraggly Lake Dace Streamer
Grizzback Smelt (Dark) Streamer
Canadian Killer (flatwing) Streamer
Purple Spawn Streamer
Near 'Nuff Dumbell Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Golden Bear Streamer
Male Dace (Oatman) Streamer
Clouserish Martin Joergensen (owing a lot to Bob Clouser and Keith Fulsher) Streamer garfish, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Narova Dry Fly Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout, chub, grayling
5 Minute Bug Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brook trout, brown trout, chub, panfish
Bar Guac Hopper Alan Youell Terrestrial brook trout, brown trout, cutthroat, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Martin's Mundane Crane Fly Martin Joergensen Terrestrial
Foam Caterpillar Generic Terrestrial
Cranefly CDC & Elk Phil Holding Terrestrial
Pennsylvania Cricket Richard Ross Terrestrial
Foam Wasp Unknown Terrestrial brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, steelhead (sea run), grayling, brook trout, arctic char, chub
Domestic Fly Radoslav Kiskinov Terrestrial brown trout, chub
Russian Wasp Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout, chub
Foam Snail Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout
Olive Spice Richard Katzman Tube fly
Sunray Shadow Ray Brooks Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
White Moth Richard Katzman Tube fly
Burning Man Martin Joergensen Tube fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, garfish, perch, sea trout (sea run), panfish
Simply Orange Richard Katzman Tube fly
HKA Sunray - Bismo Henrik Kassow Andersen Tube fly
ESL Egg Sucking Leech (convertible tube fly) Tony Pagliei Tube fly
Staring Sunray Shadow Ray Brooks (sort of) - tied by Ken Bonde Larsen) Tube fly
The Chinese White Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Overtaker Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Nize Nils Jorgensen Tube fly
The Octopus Allan Nørskov Johansen Tube fly sea trout (sea run)
The Dirty White Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Trés Bien Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Munker Kim Sorensen and Frank Thornild Tube fly
Jari's Tube Baitfish Jari Koski Tube fly pike, smallmouth bass, striped bass
Barbell Tube Steve Egge Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
PET Blue NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Raven NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Spider NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Black Ghost tube, advanced Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Black Ghost tube, simple Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Blue Mist Alan Youell Warm saltwater fly tarpon
La Muerte Lars Mathiessen Warm saltwater fly tarpon
Micro Tarantula Crab Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly bonefish, permit
Martin's Mundane Crazy Dane Martin Joergensen Warm saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Chris' Crab Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly bonefish, cod, permit, tarpon
Redfish Puff Eddy Warm saltwater fly
Toby Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Still Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly cod, garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Tight Line Shrimp Roy Lopez Warm saltwater fly
Goldmine Crab Roy Lopez Warm saltwater fly redfish
Braided Clam Worm Hans Aarre Pedersen Warm saltwater fly
Bonefish CDC & Elk Paul Slaney Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Sexy Crab Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly permit
Meko Special Omeko Glinton Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Perminator Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly permit
Bastard Crab Aaron Adams Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Gotcha Warm saltwater fly bonefish, permit
Crazy Charlie Bob Nauheim Warm saltwater fly bonefish
MP 666 – Bonefish Fly Marc Petitjean Warm saltwater fly
Smallie Swiper Mark Dysinger Wet fly smallmouth bass
Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly
Scorpio Mark Dysinger Wet fly smallmouth bass
Shenk's Minnow Wet fly
Christmas Fly Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Rolled Muddler Tom Murray Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, pacific salmon (sea run), perch, rainbow trout (landlocked), sea trout (sea run)
Perfect Woolly Raoul Kempkes Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, cod, largemouth bass, perch, pike perch (zander), rainbow trout (landlocked), sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Happy Muddler Martin Joergensen Wet fly bonefish, brown trout, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
The Ronker Martin Joergensen Wet fly
Squirrel Zonker Martin Joergensen Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Light Caddis Helen Shaw Wet fly brown trout
Green Ronker Martin Joergensen Wet fly
Gray Hackle Peacock Wet fly brown trout, panfish
Polar Conehead Mike Hogue Wet fly
Soft Hackle Wooly Bugger Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, panfish, smallmouth bass
CDC & Elk Streamer/Wet Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
Gels River Special Unknown Wet fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), chub
CDC & Elk Sculpin Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
Neguinha Fulô (Cute Blackie) Guilherme Wadt Wet fly
Mallard Wet Wing Jens Hillgaard Wet fly brown trout, chub
Olive Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run)
White Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run)
Low Water Red Tag Unknown Wet fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Diving CDC & Elk Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
Teardrop Diving CDC & Elk Charles Wet fly
Red Tag Palmer Unknown Wet fly brown trout, steelhead (sea run), grayling, sea trout (sea run)
Skip\'s Dad Skip Morris Wet fly
Teal, Blue, and Silver Wet fly brown trout
Big Hole Demon Dan Bailey Wet fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), rainbow trout (landlocked)
Clouser Minnow #1 Bob Clouser Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass
de Schildmeer Speciaal Eddie Bouma Wet fly perch
Clouser Minnow #3 Bob Clouser Wet fly
Clouser Minnow #2 Bob Clouser Wet fly
Woolly Bugger (Brown) Wet fly
Red Tag Martyn Flynn Wet fly bream, brown trout, garfish, grayling, ide, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Woolly Bugger (Gray) Wet fly
Woolly Bugger (Variant) Wet fly
Woolly Bugger (Black) Wet fly
Susquehanna Shiner Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass
Crayfish Wet fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass