Pattern list

Title Originator Typesort descending Species Image
Poly Dodger Damon
Beginner's Buzzer Buzzer brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Giant Buzzer Jan Grandal-Johansen Buzzer brown trout
The Red and Copper Shrimp Classic salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Alan's Winter Shrimp Alan Kuhlman Hansen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
The Charlie Fly Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Hutch's Pennell Ian Hutcheon Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Epoxy Miracle Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Pavo Real Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
One Mallard Shrimp Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
The Strange Christmas Tree Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Mango Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly brown trout, cod, perch, pike, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Grey Fred Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Oscar Flemming Lauritzen Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Test Tube Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
GYMF(BH) Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
The Christmas Tree Steen Ulnits Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Copper Bully - Kobberbassen Frank Jensen Cold saltwater fly
NiChe Fly (Suspended) Tullio Niccoli and Simone Chesi Cold saltwater fly
Omoe Brush Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly
Peeete's Welded Wide Body Tunnel Hull Pheather'n'Phlash Tube Phly Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly
The White Rasmus Hansen Cold saltwater fly
Tryggelev Terror Rüdiger Höhn Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Jiggy Bob Popovics Cold saltwater fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), perch, pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Killer Shrimp Rasmus Hansen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Glitter Shrimp Torben Gosch Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Ken's Cuteling Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Magnus Magnus Ting Mortensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, cod, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Martin's Mundane Sand Eel Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Ken's Incredibly Simple Shrimp Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Chicken or Pasta Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Rhody Chovy Page Rogers, Rhode Island USA Cold saltwater fly steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Honey Shrimp Henrik Agerskov Cold saltwater fly bonefish, cod, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Pink Anguish Jens Jørgen Plougmann Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Genner Bug Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Lipstick Fly Cold saltwater fly garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Grey Frede Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Squid Plus Three Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Dark Honey Shrimp Jesper Kamstrup Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), perch, sea trout (sea run)
Mylar Minnow Cold saltwater fly brown trout, garfish, steelhead (sea run), perch, grayling, pacific salmon (sea run)
Brenda Ove Monrad Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Perfect Transparent Baitfish Kern Leo Lund Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), bluefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Real Rag Worm Claus Eriksen Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, steelhead (sea run), pike, perch, sea trout (sea run)
Screwhead Matuka Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
PK Mysis Variant Per Karlsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
USD Shrimp Mads Schmidt Cold saltwater fly
Wiggling Worm Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Frida Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly bonefish, panfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Mussel Lars Persson Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
Raccoon Christian Schanche Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Martin's Mundane Shrimp Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Mullet Shrimp Cold saltwater fly
BHD Garfish Fly Unknown Cold saltwater fly garfish
Blackout Kluting Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Squid Vicious Kelvin Kleiman Cold saltwater fly
Bonde's Mini Pig Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Angora Goat Lars Persson Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, thick-lipped mullet, sea trout (sea run)
Orange Chillimps Cold saltwater fly garfish
Sea Trout CDC&Elk Martin Joergensen, variation of the Paul Slaney pattern Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Phar Side Phly Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly bluefish, striped bass
Eskol's Mini Pig Henning Eskol Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Green Revenger Brian Kjær Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
Doh! Martin Joergensen (duh!) Cold saltwater fly garfish
Martin's Mundane Zonker Worm Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Kern's Perfect Leo Shrimp Kern Leo Lund Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Double K Reverse Spider Kelvin Kleinman Cold saltwater fly
Djihad Steen Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Tsunami Warning Kelvin Kleiman Cold saltwater fly
Pinky Pain Henrik Leth Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Sam-I-Am Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly redfish, sea trout (sea run), tarpon
Une Création Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Surf Candy Bob Popovic Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), cod, perch, pike, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run), striped bass
Danish Pastry Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Joergen's Demon Joergen Nielsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Junior Mysis Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Ninja Toe Biter Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly
Kai's Green Terror Kai Nolting Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
The Terrible Muddler Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
S.L.S. - Sun Light Shrimp Chris Edghill Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Coxy Streamer Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
The Pink Pig - Pattegrisen Claus Eriksen Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run), tarpon
Twospotted Fair Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Copper Bully Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Speedy Allan Kuhlmann Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Foileel Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Allan Must Shrimp Allan Kuhlmann Hansen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Klympen Henning Eskol Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Copper Frede Cold saltwater fly
The Talisker Touchdown Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Bloody Butcher Cold saltwater fly brown trout, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Lynx' Whiskers David Train/Mak-Flies/Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
MP 14 Generic Olive Dun Marc Petitjean Dry fly
X-Factor Korrie Broos Dry fly
Rackelhane for Garfish Kenneth Boström/Mark Vagn Hansen Dry fly garfish
The Shark's Wasp Radoslav Kiskinov Dry fly brown trout, grayling, panfish, brook trout, chub
Adams Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
The Simplest Fly Unknown Dry fly brown trout, chub
CDC Green Transitional Caddis René Harrop Dry fly
CDC Palmer Gerhard Laible Dry fly
CDC May Fly Unknown Dry fly brown trout, chub, grayling
CDC and Elk Pearl Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Chuck's FlutterStone Charles Robinton Dry fly
Green Butt CDC & Elk Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Mart's Bibio Martin Westbeek Dry fly brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
CDC & Elk a la Hans Weilenmann Terje Refsahl Dry fly
Brown Spinner Steen Ulnits Dry fly brown trout, grayling, chub
Caenis Maarten van Eijk Dry fly
CDC & Elk Emerger Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #1 Andrew Marshall Dry fly brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
CDC & Elk Spent Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #2 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
CDC & Elk Spinner Fran Friesen Dry fly
Tup's Indispensable R.S. Austin Dry fly brown trout, grayling
Lost Lake Caddis #3 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Reversed CDC & Elk Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #4 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #5 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Foamhead CDC & Elk Martin Joergensen (owing a lot to Hans Weilenmann) Dry fly
CDC & Grizz Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Kicking CDC & Elk Dave Wiltshire Dry fly
Europea 12 Tony Burnand or André Rago Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
HiVis Midge Darryl Lampert Dry fly bream, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked), roach
Crippled CDC & Elk Bruce Salzburg Dry fly
The Super Pupa Lennart Bergquist Dry fly brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Monster Bug Darius Vaskevicius Dry fly
CDC & Elk (variation) Byron Haugh Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Sparkle BWO Dun Dry fly
BOM Roy Christie Dry fly
The Grannom Trevor Morgan Dry fly brown trout, grayling
No-hackle CDC BWO Dun Dry fly
F-fly Marjan Fratnik Dry fly
Rusty Brown Parachute Spinner Dry fly
Humpy Dry fly
Mart's Parachute Ant Martin Westbeek Dry fly brown trout, grayling, arctic char
CDC & Elk Loop Wing Sasa Stosic Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
F Fly Marjan Fratnik Dry fly
Rackelhanen Kenneth Boström Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Once & Away Hans van Klinken Emerger
Miscellanea Emerger Joe Kissane Emerger brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Kissane\'s Cheap Lazy Bastard Joe Kissane Emerger brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Mart's Peccary Paraloop Emerger Martin Westbeek Emerger
The Bat Fly Andrew Herd Emerger
Nothing Emerger brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Double Legs (original) Erik Andreasson Emerger brown trout, grayling
Double Legs (alternative) Erik Andreasson Emerger brown trout, grayling
Action Emerging Caddis Andrew Marshall Emerger
Double Legs (alternative) Daniel Smith Emerger brown trout, grayling
Brown BWO Emerger Emerger
Emerging CDC & Elk Caddis Sasa Stosic Emerger
Olive BWO Emerger Emerger
F&K Caddis Korrie Broos Emerger brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
CDC No Elk Bill Wilmert Emerger
Mart's CdL Hen Caddis Emerger Martin Westbeek Emerger brown trout, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
CDC Para Emerger Gerhard Laible Emerger
The Green Machine Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
Classic Salmon Fly Anders Ovesen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
B & B Martin Joergensen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
B & O Martin Joergensen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
Frances, black Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Frances, red Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Snelda Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Frances Plug Marc Skoby Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Erna Nils Jorgensen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
OSA Nymph Korrie Broos Nymph
Shark's Caddis Larva Radoslav Kiskinov Nymph brown trout, grayling, bream, brook trout, chub
GH Hare Ear Microjig Nymph
Morgan's Ear Trevor Morgan Nymph
Darth Vader Nymph Martin Joergensen Nymph brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Brown BWO Nymph Nymph
Olive BWO Nymph Nymph
Murray's Hellgrammite Nymph
Diawl Bach original Nymph brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
OE Deep Diving Shrimp Oliver Edwards Nymph arctic char, bream, brook trout, brown trout, chub, garfish, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked), roach, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Chub Nymph Kasper Mühlbach Nymph bream, chub, ide, roach
Hare's Ear Bug Nymph bream, brook trout, brown trout, chub, grayling, ide, roach, sea trout (sea run)
Squirmy Nymph Lucian Vasies Nymph
Glitter John Adam Urban Nymph
Chub Nymph II Kasper Mühlbach Nymph bream, chub, ide, roach
Hillbilly Copper John John Barr Nymph brown trout, chub
Copper Joe Martin Joergensen Nymph brown trout, chub
Sydney Opera Mouse Martin Joergensen Pike fly
Messy Pike Fly Martin Joergensen Pike fly
Henk's Linked Pike Streamer Henk Verhaar Pike fly pike
Bunny Split Mark Dysinger Pike fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, pike
Hvit Gäddsara Søren Essebo Pike fly steelhead (sea run), pike, perch, sea trout (sea run)
Pike Duster Martin Joergensen Pike fly pike
Plipper Pike fly
Prince of Pike Mark Dysinger Pike fly pike
Poxy Bunny Mark Dysinger Pike fly pike
Steelhead Beetle Rob Brown Steelhead fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
Grantham Sedge, Ron's recipe Ron Grantham Steelhead fly
Grantham Sedge, Dustin's recipe Ron Grantham/Dustin Kovacvich Steelhead fly
Branchu Jean Guy Côte Streamer arctic char, atlantic salmon (sea run), brook trout, brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Lucas Grizzly Streamer Streamer
Will Ketch (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Thirteenth Lake - (bucktail) Streamer
Jig-N-Pig Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Sandbar Smelt Streamer
Green Weaver(C.Stevens) Streamer
Professor - (bucktail) Streamer
CopperTop Streamer
Puff's Copper Delight Streamer
Footer Special (rangeley swap) Streamer
Montreal Whore Streamer
Brook Trout, Flatwing (brook trout) Streamer
MacGregor - (bucktail) Streamer
Winnipesaukee Smelt Streamer
Three Sisters Streamer (Childrens) Streamer
Jitterbug (C.Stevens) Streamer
Sarah's Desert Sunset (Childrens) Streamer
Green Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Counterfeiter Streamer
Purple Hawk (rangeley swap) Streamer
Fox Hole Streamer
Moondog Smelt Streamer
Brook Trout, Thunder Creek (brook trout) Streamer
Brown/Gold Matuka Streamer
Clouser Deep Minnow Bob Clouser Streamer bonefish, brown trout, garfish, largemouth bass, perch, pike, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass, striped bass
Madison (rangeley swap) Streamer
Winni Pinni Streamer
Tomahawk (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
JJ's Smelt Streamer
Sawbelly Special Streamer
Greyhound (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Cowee Special (flatwing swap) Streamer
Purple Haze (flatwing swap) Streamer
F.R.S. Fancy (C.Stevens) Streamer
Moonglow (rangeley swap) Streamer
Cains River Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Allexandra Streamer Streamer
Clouserish Martin Joergensen (owing a lot to Bob Clouser and Keith Fulsher) Streamer garfish, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Magog Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Toshi (Childrens) Streamer
Joe's Smelt Variant (flatwing swap) Streamer
Scraggly Lake Dace Streamer
Grey Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Crystal Flash Smelt Streamer
Purple Spawn Streamer
Gate Crasher Streamer
Morning Glory (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Cains River Devin's Demon (Childrens) Streamer
Allies Delight (C.Stevens) Streamer
Magog Flattail Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Wizard (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Black Ghost Herb Welch Streamer brook trout, brown trout
Trout Fin (brook trout) Streamer
Jock Scott Streamer
Searcy's Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Grey Witch Custom (C.Stevens) Streamer
Cupsuptic (welch) Streamer
Quebec Sapphire Streamer
General MacArthur (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Morning Glory Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Caitlin's Morning (Childrens) Streamer
Allie's Favorite(Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Bloody Zonker Ken Bonde Larsen Streamer sea trout (sea run)
Magog Smelt Streamer
Woods Special Variant(flatwing) Streamer
Trout Fin, Bucktail (brook trout) Streamer
Jonathan's Biplane Warrior (Childrens) Streamer
September Witch (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Grey Witch Variation #1 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Daisy Mae Streamer
Queen Of The Miramichi (rangeley swap) Streamer
Generic Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Mulberry Matuka Streamer
Campbell's Fancy (flatwing) Streamer
All Orange (C.Stevens) Streamer
Magog Smelt, featherwing (rangeley swap) Streamer
Wood Special(flatwing swap) Streamer
Trout Fin Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Judge (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Shang's Favorite (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Grey Witch Variation #2 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Dave's Bucktail Smelt Streamer
Rainbow Smelt Clouser Minnow Streamer
Ginger Snap Streamer
Murky Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
Near 'Nuff Dumbell Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Canadian Killer (flatwing) Streamer
Al Troth's Bullhead (sculpin) Streamer
Male Dace (Oatman) Streamer
Woolhead Matuka Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Trout Perch (Oatman) Streamer
Katadin Ironworks Simple Squirrel - (bucktail) Streamer
Shang's Special (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Grizzback Smelt (Dark) Streamer
Dave's Lemon Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Rainbow Trout (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Golden Bear Streamer
Carrie´s Favorite Carrie Stevens Streamer
NEK Golden Shiner Streamer
Canary (C.Stevens) Streamer
America (C.Stevens) Streamer
Marabou Matuka Streamer
Mickey Finn Charles Langevin/John Alden Knight Streamer brook trout, brown trout, garfish, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass, steelhead (sea run)
Black Ghost, marabou Streamer
Yellow Jane Craig (welch) Streamer
Unidentified (P.Jennings) Streamer
Kelly's Return (Childrens) Streamer
She Smelt (rangeley swap) Streamer
Grizzly Prince (rangeley swap) Streamer
Dazzler (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Ralph's Rascal (flatwing) Streamer
Golden Darter Streamer
Golden Demon (flatwing) Streamer
New Age Dace Streamer
Fair Fly Martin Joergensen Streamer
Canary Custom (C.Stevens) Streamer
Arctic Fox Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Marabou Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Black Ghost - (bucktail) Streamer
Yellow Marabou Spruce Streamer
Victory (C.Stevens) Streamer
Kelsey Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Shushan Postmaster (Oatman) Streamer
Guide's Special Streamer
Delightful Cascade (Childrens) Streamer
Rapid River (C.Stevens) Streamer
R.B. Supervisor (rangeley swap) Streamer
Golden Red Streamer
New Angel (Childrens) Streamer
Cayuga Lake Smelt Streamer
Artula (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Marabou Royal Coachman Streamer
Black Marabou Brookie (brook trout) Streamer
Yellow Perch (Oatman) Streamer
Warden's Worry - (bucktail) Streamer
Kennebago Streamer (welch) Streamer
Shushan Postmaster - (bucktail) Streamer
Hammerhead (C.Stevens) Streamer
Demon (C.Stevens) Streamer
Red & White #1 - (bucktail) (original) Streamer
Golden Shiner (Oatman) Streamer
New Hope (Childrens) Streamer
Cayuga Smelt Half & Half Streamer
Atom Bomb - (bucktail) Streamer
Marabou Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Black Matuka Streamer
Yellow Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Water Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Silhouette Minow, Light (P.Jennings) Streamer
Happy Garrison (C.Stevens) Streamer
Disco Dace Streamer
Red & White #2 - (bucktail) (popular) Streamer
Golden Shiner Streamer
Olive Empress (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Cerise Fire Streamer
Badger - Red (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Marmalade Streamer
Blacknose Dace, reverse-tied marabou Streamer
Zwirz and Evans' Golden Shiner Streamer
Wedgespot Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Silver Darter (Oatman) Streamer
Harris Special (flatwing) Streamer
Don's Delight (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Double Bunny Streamer
Red & White Featherwing Streamer
Golden Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Olive Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Charles E. Wheeler(C.Stevens) Streamer
Ballou Special Streamer
Martinek's Golden Smelt Streamer
Black Nose Dace (Art Flick's) Streamer
Welch Rarebit (welch) Streamer
Silver Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Hell Cat - (bucktail) Streamer
Doug's Lightning Bug Streamer
Red/Black Matuka Streamer
Golden Witch (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
One For Martha (rangeley swap) Streamer
Chemquasibamticook Smelt Streamer
Barnes Special Streamer
Marty's Dace Streamer
Black Nose Dace (Zwirz and Evans) Streamer
West Carry Dace Streamer
Kristin Hurricane (Childrens) Streamer
Silver Smelt Streamer
Helter Smelter Streamer
Dumbell Wooly Bugger Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Reddup Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Golden Witch(C.Stevens) Streamer
Orange/Copper Fatal Attraction Streamer
Rattlesnake Streamer Ray Schmidt Streamer
Chesuncook Smelt Streamer
Barnes Special, marabou Streamer
Matt's Marvel (Childrens) Streamer
Blacknose Dace (Thunder Creek) Streamer
White Devil (C.Stevens) Streamer
Lady Amherst Streamer
Canary Custom Carrie Stevens Streamer
Simple Black Nose Dace Streamer
Hornberg Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Durham Ranger Streamer
Red Fin (Oatman) Streamer
Golden Witch Special (C.Stevens) Streamer
Orange Miller (C.Stevens) Streamer
Poly Dodger Damon Streamer largemouth bass, panfish, smallmouth bass
Chief Needabeh (brook trout) Streamer
Basic White Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Mating Dance Streamer
Black Tipped Pheasant Matuka Streamer
Up-Side-Down-Streamer Eddie Bouma Streamer perch
White Ghost (C.Stevens) Streamer
Lady Beth (Childrens) Streamer
Slickie Boy (flatwing swap) Streamer
Hornberg Streamer (rangeley swap) Streamer
DYC Turbo Smelt Streamer
Red Fin Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Golden Witch Variation #1 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Orange Sunshine Streamer
Christmas Bugger Streamer
Bates' Simple Golden Shiner Streamer
Matuka Black Nose Dace Streamer
Muddler Minnow Don Gapen Streamer brook trout, brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Blue Back - (bucktail) Streamer
White Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
Lady Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
Smelt (biplane) Streamer
Hummer (C.Stevens) Streamer
Edson Tiger Dark - (bucktail) Streamer
Red Horse (Oatman) Streamer
Golden Witch Variation #2 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Ouananiche Smelt Streamer
Clouser Black Nose Dace Streamer
Battenkill Shiner (Oatman) Streamer
Matuka Style Streamer
Blueback Golden Shiner (flatwing swap) Streamer
White Marabou Streamer
Lady Killer (C.Stevens) Streamer
Smelt #1 Streamer
Ice Out Streamer
Edson Tiger Light - (bucktail) Streamer
Redbelly Dace, marabou Streamer
Goldfish Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Outlet Bay Special Streamer
Cobbossee Shiner Streamer
Bicentenial Smelt, marabou Streamer
Maynard Marvel (flatwing) Streamer
Orange Trim Martin Joergensen Streamer
Blue Charm (C.Stevens) Streamer
Lady Miller (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Smelt #2 Streamer
Incredible Silver Minnow (flatwing) Streamer
Smelt (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Indian Puddle (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Eighty-eight (flatwing) Streamer
Red Rain(flatwing swap) Streamer
Goldie Hawn (rangeley swap) Streamer
Paramacheene Belle & Beau (brook trout) Streamer
Colonel Bates (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Big Bad Brendan (rangeley swap) Streamer
McNab - (bucktail) Streamer
Blue Devil (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Lady Miller(Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
Soft Hackle Streamer Streamer
Indian Rock(C.Stevens) Streamer
E.J.'s Golden Shiner Streamer
Ripogenus Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Govenor Aiken - (bucktail) Streamer
Peacock Matuka Streamer
Cone Head Black Wooly Bugger Streamer
Big Ben (C.Stevens) Streamer
Medium Brown Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Blue Devil (Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
Blektogblatt Streamer brown trout, sea trout (sea run), arctic char
Lakewood (C.Stevens) Streamer
South Branch Chub - (bucktail) Streamer
Iris #1 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Embden Fancy (C.Stevens) Streamer
Ripogenus Half & Half (deceivers) Streamer
Gray Charm (biplane) Streamer
Pearlescent Ghost Streamer
Cone Head Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Big Diamond Streamer (rangeley swap) Streamer
Memphramagog Smelt Streamer
Blue Dragon(C.Stevens) Streamer
Chinos Carlos Heinsohn Streamer
Larry's Special (C.Stevens) Streamer
Spottail Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Iris #2 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Emerald Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Ripogenus Smelt (Rangeley Style) Streamer
Gray Fox Streamer - (bucktail) Streamer
Perch Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Cone Head Wooly Bugger Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Big John (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Merganser Trolling Tandem (flatwing swap) Streamer
Ugly Straggly Wolf Martin Joergensen Streamer brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
Blue Lagoon Streamer
Lavender And Lace Streamer
White (Missoulin Spook) Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Standard Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Iris #3 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Emerald Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Ripogenus Smelt Streamer
Gray Ghost (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Perkins Smelt (flatwing swap) Streamer
Copper Candy Streamer
Big Burnt Lake Smelt Streamer
Firefly (C.Stevens) Streamer
Merry Widow (C.Stevens) Streamer
Blue Smelt #1 Streamer
Lord Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
Whitlock's Brandy Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Steelcolor Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Iris #4 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Erin Rose (Childrens) Streamer
Roach River Robber - (bucktail) Streamer
Green Beauty (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Pete Williams (rangeley swap) Streamer
Copper Deceiver Streamer
Black Cat (C.Stevens) Streamer
Fire Tiger Streamer
Mickey Doodle (C.Stevens) Streamer
Pinup (Red version) ABU, Sweden Streamer arctic char, atlantic salmon (sea run), brook trout, brown trout, perch
Blue smelt #2 Streamer
Liam's Luck (Childrens) Streamer
Whitlock's Golden Shiner Streamer
Strawcolor Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Jackass (flatwing) Streamer
Fatal Attraction Streamer
Robert Henry (rangeley swap) Streamer
Green Beauty Variant Streamer
Peter's Blue Peacock (Childrens) Streamer
Copper Squirrel Streamer
Black Flat Winged Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Flagg's Smelt (flatwing) Streamer
Mickey Finn - (bucktail) Streamer
Blue Smolt (flatwing) Streamer
Zoo Cougar Kelly Galloup Streamer
Ligget's Special (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Whitlock's Midnight Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Striped Jumprock (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Jane Craig (welch) Streamer
Royal Coachman - (bucktail) Streamer
Green Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
Pheasant Ghost Streamer
Copper Tube Fly Streamer
Black Ghost, featherwing (rangeley swap) Streamer
Flagg's Smelt #1 Streamer
Mickey Finn Bugger Streamer
Brazos Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
Angel Body Zonker Kasper Mühlbach Streamer largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Litt'l Brookie (brook trout) Streamer
Little Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Whitlock's Mulicolored Marabou Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Swamp Darter (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Jan Hansen's Yellow Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Royal Tiger (C.Stevens) Streamer
Green Highlander Streamer
Pink Beauty (Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
CopperDoodleDoo Streamer
Black Ghost (welch) Streamer
Flaming Tongue Streamer
Mickey Finn, marabou Streamer
Brookie Parr Streamer
Little Brook Trout, Slaymaker (brook trout) Streamer
Whitlock's Salmon Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Teal Strip (flatwing) Streamer
JC & Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Ruby Raider (rangeley swap) Streamer
Green Hornet (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Pink Greyhound (rangeley swap) Streamer
Copperfire Streamer
Flatlander (rangeley swap) Streamer
Millimagassett Smelt Streamer
Brook Trout (Oatman) Streamer
Little Violet Streamer
Whitlock's Scotch And Water Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
The Raven (rangeley swap) Streamer
Jenny Lind (C.Stevens) Streamer
Ruff Grouse Matuka Streamer
Green Parrot - (bucktail) Streamer
Pink Lady Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Coppermgaumic Smelt Streamer
Flatwing Streamer (flatwing swap) Streamer
Moby Dick (flatwing) Streamer
Brook Trout Clouser (brook trout) Streamer
Large mouth chub streamer Streamer brown trout, chub
Llama - (bucktail) Streamer
Whitlock's Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
The Red Rick (Childrens) Streamer
Jerry's Smelt Variant Streamer
Salty Black Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Green Spot (welch) Streamer
Princess Streamer
Copperquoddiwadamoggin Streamer
Fluorescent Orange Joe's Smelt (flatwing swap) Streamer
Monomy Flatwing (flatwing swap) Streamer
Brook Trout Deceiver (brook trout) Streamer
Foam Caterpillar Generic Terrestrial
Foam Wasp Unknown Terrestrial brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, steelhead (sea run), grayling, brook trout, arctic char, chub
Domestic Fly Radoslav Kiskinov Terrestrial brown trout, chub
Russian Wasp Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout, chub
Foam Snail Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout
Narova Dry Fly Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout, chub, grayling
Cranefly CDC & Elk Phil Holding Terrestrial
Pennsylvania Cricket Richard Ross Terrestrial
Martin's Mundane Crane Fly Martin Joergensen Terrestrial
Black Ghost tube, advanced Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
The Dirty White Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Black Ghost tube, simple Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Nize Nils Jorgensen Tube fly
Trés Bien Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Octopus Allan Nørskov Johansen Tube fly sea trout (sea run)
The Munker Kim Sorensen and Frank Thornild Tube fly
HKA Sunray - Bismo Henrik Kassow Andersen Tube fly
Barbell Tube Steve Egge Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Jari's Tube Baitfish Jari Koski Tube fly pike, smallmouth bass, striped bass
Sunray Shadow Ray Brooks Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Burning Man Martin Joergensen Tube fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, garfish, perch, sea trout (sea run), panfish
Olive Spice Richard Katzman Tube fly
White Moth Richard Katzman Tube fly
ESL Egg Sucking Leech (convertible tube fly) Tony Pagliei Tube fly
Simply Orange Richard Katzman Tube fly
PET Blue NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Raven NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Staring Sunray Shadow Ray Brooks (sort of) - tied by Ken Bonde Larsen) Tube fly
The Chinese White Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Spider NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
The Overtaker Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Redfish Puff Eddy Warm saltwater fly
MP 666 – Bonefish Fly Marc Petitjean Warm saltwater fly
Tight Line Shrimp Roy Lopez Warm saltwater fly
Goldmine Crab Roy Lopez Warm saltwater fly redfish
Chris' Crab Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly bonefish, cod, permit, tarpon
Braided Clam Worm Hans Aarre Pedersen Warm saltwater fly
Toby Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Still Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly cod, garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Sexy Crab Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly permit
Perminator Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly permit
Crazy Charlie Bob Nauheim Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Gotcha Warm saltwater fly bonefish, permit
Bonefish CDC & Elk Paul Slaney Warm saltwater fly bonefish
La Muerte Lars Mathiessen Warm saltwater fly tarpon
Meko Special Omeko Glinton Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Bastard Crab Aaron Adams Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Micro Tarantula Crab Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly bonefish, permit
Martin's Mundane Crazy Dane Martin Joergensen Warm saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Light Caddis Helen Shaw Wet fly brown trout
Gray Hackle Peacock Wet fly brown trout, panfish
Soft Hackle Wooly Bugger Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, panfish, smallmouth bass
Skip\'s Dad Skip Morris Wet fly
Olive Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run)
White Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run)
Big Hole Demon Dan Bailey Wet fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), rainbow trout (landlocked)
Perfect Woolly Raoul Kempkes Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, cod, largemouth bass, perch, pike perch (zander), rainbow trout (landlocked), sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Low Water Red Tag Unknown Wet fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Red Tag Palmer Unknown Wet fly brown trout, steelhead (sea run), grayling, sea trout (sea run)
CDC & Elk Streamer/Wet Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
Teal, Blue, and Silver Wet fly brown trout
CDC & Elk Sculpin Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
Clouser Minnow #1 Bob Clouser Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass
de Schildmeer Speciaal Eddie Bouma Wet fly perch
Clouser Minnow #3 Bob Clouser Wet fly
Smallie Swiper Mark Dysinger Wet fly smallmouth bass
Clouser Minnow #2 Bob Clouser Wet fly
Scorpio Mark Dysinger Wet fly smallmouth bass
Woolly Bugger (Brown) Wet fly
Diving CDC & Elk Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
Woolly Bugger (Gray) Wet fly
Woolly Bugger (Variant) Wet fly
Teardrop Diving CDC & Elk Charles Wet fly
Christmas Fly Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Woolly Bugger (Black) Wet fly
Happy Muddler Martin Joergensen Wet fly bonefish, brown trout, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Rolled Muddler Tom Murray Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, pacific salmon (sea run), perch, rainbow trout (landlocked), sea trout (sea run)
Susquehanna Shiner Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass
The Ronker Martin Joergensen Wet fly
Crayfish Wet fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass
Squirrel Zonker Martin Joergensen Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly
Green Ronker Martin Joergensen Wet fly
Shenk's Minnow Wet fly
Polar Conehead Mike Hogue Wet fly
Gels River Special Unknown Wet fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), chub
Red Tag Martyn Flynn Wet fly bream, brown trout, garfish, grayling, ide, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Mallard Wet Wing Jens Hillgaard Wet fly brown trout, chub
Neguinha Fulô (Cute Blackie) Guilherme Wadt Wet fly