Pattern list

Titlesort descending Originator Pattern type Species
Action Emerging Caddis Andrew Marshall Emerger
Adams Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Al Troth's Bullhead (sculpin) Streamer
Alan's Winter Shrimp Alan Kuhlman Hansen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
All Orange (C.Stevens) Streamer
Allan Must Shrimp Allan Kuhlmann Hansen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Allexandra Streamer Streamer
Allie's Favorite(Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Allies Delight (C.Stevens) Streamer
America (C.Stevens) Streamer
Angel Body Zonker Kasper Mühlbach Streamer largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Angora Goat Lars Persson Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, thick-lipped mullet, sea trout (sea run)
Arctic Fox Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Artula (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Atom Bomb - (bucktail) Streamer
B & B Martin Joergensen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
B & O Martin Joergensen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
Badger - Red (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Ballou Special Streamer
Barbell Tube Steve Egge Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Barnes Special Streamer
Barnes Special, marabou Streamer
Basic White Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Bastard Crab Aaron Adams Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Bates' Simple Golden Shiner Streamer
Battenkill Shiner (Oatman) Streamer
Beginner's Buzzer Buzzer brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Bicentenial Smelt, marabou Streamer
Big Bad Brendan (rangeley swap) Streamer
Big Ben (C.Stevens) Streamer
Big Burnt Lake Smelt Streamer
Big Diamond Streamer (rangeley swap) Streamer
Big Hole Demon Dan Bailey Wet fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), rainbow trout (landlocked)
Big John (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Black Cat (C.Stevens) Streamer
Black Flat Winged Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Black Ghost Herb Welch Streamer brook trout, brown trout
Black Ghost (welch) Streamer
Black Ghost - (bucktail) Streamer
Black Ghost tube, advanced Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Black Ghost tube, simple Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Black Ghost, featherwing (rangeley swap) Streamer
Black Ghost, marabou Streamer
Black Marabou Brookie (brook trout) Streamer
Black Matuka Streamer
Black Nose Dace (Art Flick's) Streamer
Black Nose Dace (Zwirz and Evans) Streamer
Black Tipped Pheasant Matuka Streamer
Blacknose Dace (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Blacknose Dace, reverse-tied marabou Streamer
Blackout Kluting Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Blektogblatt Streamer brown trout, sea trout (sea run), arctic char
Bloody Butcher Cold saltwater fly brown trout, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Bloody Zonker Ken Bonde Larsen Streamer sea trout (sea run)
Blue Back - (bucktail) Streamer
Blue Charm (C.Stevens) Streamer
Blue Devil (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Blue Devil (Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
Blue Dragon(C.Stevens) Streamer
Blue Lagoon Streamer
Blue Smelt #1 Streamer
Blue smelt #2 Streamer
Blue Smolt (flatwing) Streamer
Blueback Golden Shiner (flatwing swap) Streamer
BOM Roy Christie Dry fly
Bonde's Mini Pig Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Bonefish CDC & Elk Paul Slaney Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Braided Clam Worm Hans Aarre Pedersen Warm saltwater fly
Branchu Jean Guy Côte Streamer arctic char, atlantic salmon (sea run), brook trout, brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Brazos Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
Brenda Ove Monrad Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Brook Trout (Oatman) Streamer
Brook Trout Clouser (brook trout) Streamer
Brook Trout Deceiver (brook trout) Streamer
Brook Trout, Flatwing (brook trout) Streamer
Brook Trout, Thunder Creek (brook trout) Streamer
Brookie Parr Streamer
Brown BWO Emerger Emerger
Brown BWO Nymph Nymph
Brown Spinner Steen Ulnits Dry fly brown trout, grayling, chub
Brown/Gold Matuka Streamer
Bunny Split Mark Dysinger Pike fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, pike
Burning Man Martin Joergensen Tube fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, garfish, perch, sea trout (sea run), panfish
Caenis Maarten van Eijk Dry fly
Cains River Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Cains River Devin's Demon (Childrens) Streamer
Caitlin's Morning (Childrens) Streamer
Campbell's Fancy (flatwing) Streamer
Canadian Killer (flatwing) Streamer
Canary (C.Stevens) Streamer
Canary Custom Carrie Stevens Streamer
Canary Custom (C.Stevens) Streamer
Carrie´s Favorite Carrie Stevens Streamer
Cayuga Lake Smelt Streamer
Cayuga Smelt Half & Half Streamer
CDC & Elk (variation) Byron Haugh Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
CDC & Elk a la Hans Weilenmann Terje Refsahl Dry fly
CDC & Elk Emerger Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
CDC & Elk Loop Wing Sasa Stosic Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
CDC & Elk Sculpin Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
CDC & Elk Spent Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
CDC & Elk Spinner Fran Friesen Dry fly
CDC & Elk Streamer/Wet Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
CDC & Grizz Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
CDC and Elk Pearl Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
CDC Green Transitional Caddis René Harrop Dry fly
CDC May Fly Unknown Dry fly brown trout, chub, grayling
CDC No Elk Bill Wilmert Emerger
CDC Palmer Gerhard Laible Dry fly
CDC Para Emerger Gerhard Laible Emerger
Cerise Fire Streamer
Charles E. Wheeler(C.Stevens) Streamer
Chemquasibamticook Smelt Streamer
Chesuncook Smelt Streamer
Chicken or Pasta Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Chief Needabeh (brook trout) Streamer
Chinos Carlos Heinsohn Streamer
Chris' Crab Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly bonefish, cod, permit, tarpon
Christmas Bugger Streamer
Christmas Fly Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Chub Nymph Kasper Mühlbach Nymph bream, chub, ide, roach
Chub Nymph II Kasper Mühlbach Nymph bream, chub, ide, roach
Chuck's FlutterStone Charles Robinton Dry fly
Classic Salmon Fly Anders Ovesen Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Clouser Black Nose Dace Streamer
Clouser Deep Minnow Bob Clouser Streamer bonefish, brown trout, garfish, largemouth bass, perch, pike, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass, striped bass
Clouser Minnow #1 Bob Clouser Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass
Clouser Minnow #2 Bob Clouser Wet fly
Clouser Minnow #3 Bob Clouser Wet fly
Clouserish Martin Joergensen (owing a lot to Bob Clouser and Keith Fulsher) Streamer garfish, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Cobbossee Shiner Streamer
Colonel Bates (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Cone Head Black Wooly Bugger Streamer
Cone Head Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Cone Head Wooly Bugger Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Copper Bully Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Copper Candy Streamer
Copper Deceiver Streamer
Copper Frede Cold saltwater fly
Copper Joe Martin Joergensen Nymph brown trout, chub
Copper Squirrel Streamer
Copper Tube Fly Streamer
CopperDoodleDoo Streamer
Copperfire Streamer
Coppermgaumic Smelt Streamer
Copperquoddiwadamoggin Streamer
CopperTop Streamer
Counterfeiter Streamer
Cowee Special (flatwing swap) Streamer
Coxy Streamer Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
Cranefly CDC & Elk Phil Holding Terrestrial
Crayfish Wet fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass
Crazy Charlie Bob Nauheim Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Crippled CDC & Elk Bruce Salzburg Dry fly
Crystal Flash Smelt Streamer
Cupsuptic (welch) Streamer
Daisy Mae Streamer
Danish Pastry Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Dark Honey Shrimp Jesper Kamstrup Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), perch, sea trout (sea run)
Darth Vader Nymph Martin Joergensen Nymph brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Dave's Bucktail Smelt Streamer
Dave's Lemon Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Dazzler (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
de Schildmeer Speciaal Eddie Bouma Wet fly perch
Delightful Cascade (Childrens) Streamer
Demon (C.Stevens) Streamer
Diawl Bach original Nymph brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Disco Dace Streamer
Diving CDC & Elk Hans Weilenmann Wet fly
Djihad Steen Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Domestic Fly Radoslav Kiskinov Terrestrial brown trout, chub
Don's Delight (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Double Bunny Streamer
Double Legs (alternative) Erik Andreasson Emerger brown trout, grayling
Double Legs (alternative) Daniel Smith Emerger brown trout, grayling
Double Legs (original) Erik Andreasson Emerger brown trout, grayling
Doug's Lightning Bug Streamer
Dumbell Wooly Bugger Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Durham Ranger Streamer
DYC Turbo Smelt Streamer
E.J.'s Golden Shiner Streamer
Edson Tiger Dark - (bucktail) Streamer
Edson Tiger Light - (bucktail) Streamer
Eighty-eight (flatwing) Streamer
Embden Fancy (C.Stevens) Streamer
Emerald Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Emerald Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Emerging CDC & Elk Caddis Sasa Stosic Emerger
Epoxy Miracle Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Erin Rose (Childrens) Streamer
Eskol's Mini Pig Henning Eskol Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
ESL Egg Sucking Leech (convertible tube fly) Tony Pagliei Tube fly
Europea 12 Tony Burnand or André Rago Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
F Fly Marjan Fratnik Dry fly
F&K Caddis Korrie Broos Emerger brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
F-fly Marjan Fratnik Dry fly
F.R.S. Fancy (C.Stevens) Streamer
Fair Fly Martin Joergensen Streamer
Fatal Attraction Streamer
Fire Tiger Streamer
Firefly (C.Stevens) Streamer
Flagg's Smelt #1 Streamer
Flagg's Smelt (flatwing) Streamer
Flaming Tongue Streamer
Flatlander (rangeley swap) Streamer
Flatwing Streamer (flatwing swap) Streamer
Fluorescent Orange Joe's Smelt (flatwing swap) Streamer
Foam Caterpillar Generic Terrestrial
Foam Snail Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout
Foam Wasp Unknown Terrestrial brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, steelhead (sea run), grayling, brook trout, arctic char, chub
Foamhead CDC & Elk Martin Joergensen (owing a lot to Hans Weilenmann) Dry fly
Foileel Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Footer Special (rangeley swap) Streamer
Fox Hole Streamer
Frances, black Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Frances, red Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Frida Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly bonefish, panfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Gate Crasher Streamer
Gels River Special Unknown Wet fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), chub
General MacArthur (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Generic Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Genner Bug Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
GH Hare Ear Microjig Nymph
Giant Buzzer Jan Grandal-Johansen Buzzer brown trout
Ginger Snap Streamer
Glitter John Adam Urban Nymph
Glitter Shrimp Torben Gosch Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Golden Bear Streamer
Golden Darter Streamer
Golden Demon (flatwing) Streamer
Golden Red Streamer
Golden Shiner Streamer
Golden Shiner (Oatman) Streamer
Golden Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Golden Witch (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Golden Witch Special (C.Stevens) Streamer
Golden Witch Variation #1 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Golden Witch Variation #2 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Golden Witch(C.Stevens) Streamer
Goldfish Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Goldie Hawn (rangeley swap) Streamer
Goldmine Crab Roy Lopez Warm saltwater fly redfish
Gotcha Warm saltwater fly bonefish, permit
Govenor Aiken - (bucktail) Streamer
Grantham Sedge, Dustin's recipe Ron Grantham/Dustin Kovacvich Steelhead fly
Grantham Sedge, Ron's recipe Ron Grantham Steelhead fly
Gray Charm (biplane) Streamer
Gray Fox Streamer - (bucktail) Streamer
Gray Ghost (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Gray Hackle Peacock Wet fly brown trout, panfish
Green Beauty (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Green Beauty Variant Streamer
Green Butt CDC & Elk Hans Weilenmann Dry fly
Green Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
Green Highlander Streamer
Green Hornet (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Green Parrot - (bucktail) Streamer
Green Revenger Brian Kjær Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
Green Ronker Martin Joergensen Wet fly
Green Spot (welch) Streamer
Green Weaver(C.Stevens) Streamer
Green Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Grey Frede Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Grey Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Grey Witch Custom (C.Stevens) Streamer
Grey Witch Variation #1 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Grey Witch Variation #2 (C.Stevens) Streamer
Greyhound (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Grizzback Smelt (Dark) Streamer
Grizzly Prince (rangeley swap) Streamer
Guide's Special Streamer
GYMF(BH) Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
Hammerhead (C.Stevens) Streamer
Happy Garrison (C.Stevens) Streamer
Happy Muddler Martin Joergensen Wet fly bonefish, brown trout, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Hare's Ear Bug Nymph bream, brook trout, brown trout, chub, grayling, ide, roach, sea trout (sea run)
Harris Special (flatwing) Streamer
Hell Cat - (bucktail) Streamer
Helter Smelter Streamer
Henk's Linked Pike Streamer Henk Verhaar Pike fly pike
Hillbilly Copper John John Barr Nymph brown trout, chub
HiVis Midge Darryl Lampert Dry fly bream, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked), roach
HKA Sunray - Bismo Henrik Kassow Andersen Tube fly
Honey Shrimp Henrik Agerskov Cold saltwater fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, bonefish, perch, sea trout (sea run)
Hornberg Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Hornberg Streamer (rangeley swap) Streamer
Hummer (C.Stevens) Streamer
Humpy Dry fly
Hutch's Pennell Ian Hutcheon Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Hvit Gäddsara Søren Essebo Pike fly steelhead (sea run), pike, perch, sea trout (sea run)
Ice Out Streamer
Incredible Silver Minnow (flatwing) Streamer
Indian Puddle (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Indian Rock(C.Stevens) Streamer
Iris #1 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Iris #2 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Iris #3 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Iris #4 (P.Jennings) Streamer
Jackass (flatwing) Streamer
Jan Hansen's Yellow Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Jane Craig (welch) Streamer
Jari's Tube Baitfish Jari Koski Tube fly pike, smallmouth bass, striped bass
JC & Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Jenny Lind (C.Stevens) Streamer
Jerry's Smelt Variant Streamer
Jig-N-Pig Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Jiggy Bob Popovics Cold saltwater fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), perch, pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Jitterbug (C.Stevens) Streamer
JJ's Smelt Streamer
Jock Scott Streamer
Joe's Smelt Variant (flatwing swap) Streamer
Jonathan's Biplane Warrior (Childrens) Streamer
Judge (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Junior Mysis Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Kai's Green Terror Kai Nolting Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Katadin Ironworks Simple Squirrel - (bucktail) Streamer
Kelly's Return (Childrens) Streamer
Kelsey Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Ken's Cuteling Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Ken's Incredibly Simple Shrimp Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Kennebago Streamer (welch) Streamer
Kern's Perfect Leo Shrimp Kern Leo Lund Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, pacific salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Kicking CDC & Elk Dave Wiltshire Dry fly
Killer Shrimp Rasmus Hansen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Kissane\'s Cheap Lazy Bastard Joe Kissane Emerger brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly
Klympen Henning Eskol Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Kristin Hurricane (Childrens) Streamer
La Muerte Lars Mathiessen Warm saltwater fly tarpon
Lady Amherst Streamer
Lady Beth (Childrens) Streamer
Lady Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
Lady Killer (C.Stevens) Streamer
Lady Miller (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Lady Miller(Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
Lakewood (C.Stevens) Streamer
Large mouth chub streamer Streamer brown trout, chub
Larry's Special (C.Stevens) Streamer
Lavender And Lace Streamer
Liam's Luck (Childrens) Streamer
Ligget's Special (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Light Caddis Helen Shaw Wet fly brown trout
Lipstick Fly Cold saltwater fly garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Litt'l Brookie (brook trout) Streamer
Little Brook Trout (brook trout) Streamer
Little Brook Trout, Slaymaker (brook trout) Streamer
Little Violet Streamer
Llama - (bucktail) Streamer
Lord Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
Lost Lake Caddis #1 Andrew Marshall Dry fly brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Lost Lake Caddis #2 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #3 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #4 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Lost Lake Caddis #5 Andrew Marshall Dry fly
Low Water Red Tag Unknown Wet fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Lucas Grizzly Streamer Streamer
Lynx' Whiskers David Train/Mak-Flies/Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
MacGregor - (bucktail) Streamer
Madison (rangeley swap) Streamer
Magnus Magnus Ting Mortensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, cod, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Magog Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Magog Flattail Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Magog Smelt Streamer
Magog Smelt, featherwing (rangeley swap) Streamer
Male Dace (Oatman) Streamer
Mallard Wet Wing Jens Hillgaard Wet fly brown trout, chub
Mango Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly brown trout, cod, perch, pike, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Marabou Matuka Streamer
Marabou Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Marabou Royal Coachman Streamer
Marabou Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Marmalade Streamer
Mart's Bibio Martin Westbeek Dry fly brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Mart's CdL Hen Caddis Emerger Martin Westbeek Emerger brown trout, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Mart's Parachute Ant Martin Westbeek Dry fly brown trout, grayling, arctic char
Mart's Peccary Paraloop Emerger Martin Westbeek Emerger
Martin's Mundane Crane Fly Martin Joergensen Terrestrial
Martin's Mundane Crazy Dane Martin Joergensen Warm saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Martin's Mundane Sand Eel Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Martin's Mundane Shrimp Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Martin's Mundane Zonker Worm Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Martinek's Golden Smelt Streamer
Marty's Dace Streamer
Mating Dance Streamer
Matt's Marvel (Childrens) Streamer
Matuka Black Nose Dace Streamer
Matuka Style Streamer
Maynard Marvel (flatwing) Streamer
McNab - (bucktail) Streamer
Medium Brown Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Meko Special Omeko Glinton Warm saltwater fly bonefish
Memphramagog Smelt Streamer
Merganser Trolling Tandem (flatwing swap) Streamer
Merry Widow (C.Stevens) Streamer
Messy Pike Fly Martin Joergensen Pike fly
Mickey Doodle (C.Stevens) Streamer
Mickey Finn Charles Langevin/John Alden Knight Streamer brook trout, brown trout, garfish, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass, steelhead (sea run)
Mickey Finn - (bucktail) Streamer
Mickey Finn Bugger Streamer
Mickey Finn, marabou Streamer
Micro Tarantula Crab Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly bonefish, permit
Millimagassett Smelt Streamer
Miscellanea Emerger Joe Kissane Emerger brown trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Moby Dick (flatwing) Streamer
Monomy Flatwing (flatwing swap) Streamer
Monster Bug Darius Vaskevicius Dry fly
Montreal Whore Streamer
Moondog Smelt Streamer
Moonglow (rangeley swap) Streamer
Morgan's Ear Trevor Morgan Nymph
Morning Glory (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Morning Glory Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
MP 14 Generic Olive Dun Marc Petitjean Dry fly
MP 666 – Bonefish Fly Marc Petitjean Warm saltwater fly
Muddler Minnow Don Gapen Streamer brook trout, brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Mulberry Matuka Streamer
Mullet Shrimp Cold saltwater fly
Murky Iris (P.Jennings) Streamer
Murray's Hellgrammite Nymph
Mylar Minnow Cold saltwater fly brown trout, garfish, steelhead (sea run), perch, grayling, pacific salmon (sea run)
Near 'Nuff Dumbell Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Neguinha Fulô (Cute Blackie) Guilherme Wadt Wet fly
NEK Golden Shiner Streamer
New Age Dace Streamer
New Angel (Childrens) Streamer
New Hope (Childrens) Streamer
NiChe Fly (Suspended) Tullio Niccoli and Simone Chesi Cold saltwater fly
Ninja Toe Biter Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly
Nize Nils Jorgensen Tube fly
No-hackle CDC BWO Dun Dry fly
Nothing Emerger brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
OE Deep Diving Shrimp Oliver Edwards Nymph arctic char, bream, brook trout, brown trout, chub, garfish, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked), roach, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Olive BWO Emerger Emerger
Olive BWO Nymph Nymph
Olive Empress (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Olive Grizzly Matuka Streamer
Olive Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run)
Olive Spice Richard Katzman Tube fly
Omoe Brush Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly
Once & Away Hans van Klinken Emerger
One For Martha (rangeley swap) Streamer
One Mallard Shrimp Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Orange Miller (C.Stevens) Streamer
Orange Sunshine Streamer
Orange/Copper Fatal Attraction Streamer
OSA Nymph Korrie Broos Nymph
Oscar Flemming Lauritzen Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Ouananiche Smelt Streamer
Outlet Bay Special Streamer
Paramacheene Belle & Beau (brook trout) Streamer
Pavo Real Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Peacock Matuka Streamer
Pearlescent Ghost Streamer
Peeete's Welded Wide Body Tunnel Hull Pheather'n'Phlash Tube Phly Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly
Pennsylvania Cricket Richard Ross Terrestrial
Perch Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Perfect Transparent Baitfish Kern Leo Lund Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), bluefish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Perfect Woolly Raoul Kempkes Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, cod, largemouth bass, perch, pike perch (zander), rainbow trout (landlocked), sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Perkins Smelt (flatwing swap) Streamer
Perminator Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly permit
PET Blue NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Pete Williams (rangeley swap) Streamer
Peter's Blue Peacock (Childrens) Streamer
Phar Side Phly Pete Gray Cold saltwater fly bluefish, striped bass
Pheasant Ghost Streamer
Pike Duster Martin Joergensen Pike fly pike
Pink Anguish Jens Jørgen Plougmann Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Pink Beauty (Martinek's Carrie Stevens Originals) Streamer
Pink Greyhound (rangeley swap) Streamer
Pink Lady Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Pinky Pain Henrik Leth Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
PK Mysis Variant Per Karlsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Plipper Pike fly
Polar Conehead Mike Hogue Wet fly
Poly Dodger Damon Streamer largemouth bass, panfish, smallmouth bass
Poly Dodger Damon
Poxy Bunny Mark Dysinger Pike fly pike
Prince of Pike Mark Dysinger Pike fly pike
Princess Streamer
Professor - (bucktail) Streamer
Puff's Copper Delight Streamer
Purple Hawk (rangeley swap) Streamer
Purple Haze (flatwing swap) Streamer
Purple Spawn Streamer
Quebec Sapphire Streamer
Queen Of The Miramichi (rangeley swap) Streamer
R.B. Supervisor (rangeley swap) Streamer
Rackelhane for Garfish Kenneth Boström/Mark Vagn Hansen Dry fly garfish
Rackelhanen Kenneth Boström Dry fly brook trout, brown trout, grayling, rainbow trout (landlocked)
Rainbow Smelt Clouser Minnow Streamer
Rainbow Trout (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Ralph's Rascal (flatwing) Streamer
Rapid River (C.Stevens) Streamer
Rattlesnake Streamer Ray Schmidt Streamer
Raven NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Red & White #1 - (bucktail) (original) Streamer
Red & White #2 - (bucktail) (popular) Streamer
Red & White Featherwing Streamer
Red Fin (Oatman) Streamer
Red Fin Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Red Horse (Oatman) Streamer
Red Rain(flatwing swap) Streamer
Red Tag Martyn Flynn Wet fly bream, brown trout, garfish, grayling, ide, largemouth bass, perch, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Red Tag Palmer Unknown Wet fly brown trout, steelhead (sea run), grayling, sea trout (sea run)
Red/Black Matuka Streamer
Redbelly Dace, marabou Streamer
Reddup Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Redfish Puff Eddy Warm saltwater fly
Reversed CDC & Elk Dry fly
Rhody Chovy Page Rogers, Rhode Island USA Cold saltwater fly steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Ripogenus Deceiver (deceivers) Streamer
Ripogenus Half & Half (deceivers) Streamer
Ripogenus Smelt Streamer
Ripogenus Smelt (Rangeley Style) Streamer
Roach River Robber - (bucktail) Streamer
Robert Henry (rangeley swap) Streamer
Rolled Muddler Tom Murray Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, pacific salmon (sea run), perch, rainbow trout (landlocked), sea trout (sea run)
Royal Coachman - (bucktail) Streamer
Royal Tiger (C.Stevens) Streamer
Ruby Raider (rangeley swap) Streamer
Ruff Grouse Matuka Streamer
Russian Wasp Dmitri Tseliaritski Terrestrial brown trout, chub
Rusty Brown Parachute Spinner Dry fly
S.L.S. - Sun Light Shrimp Chris Edghill Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Salty Black Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Sandbar Smelt Streamer
Sarah's Desert Sunset (Childrens) Streamer
Sawbelly Special Streamer
Scorpio Mark Dysinger Wet fly smallmouth bass
Scraggly Lake Dace Streamer
Screwhead Matuka Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run)
Sea Trout CDC&Elk Martin Joergensen, variation of the Paul Slaney pattern Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Searcy's Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
September Witch (M. Martinek's) Streamer
Sexy Crab Pedro Pablo Yañez Duran Warm saltwater fly permit
Shang's Favorite (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Shang's Special (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Shark's Caddis Larva Radoslav Kiskinov Nymph brown trout, grayling, bream, brook trout, chub
She Smelt (rangeley swap) Streamer
Shenk's Minnow Wet fly
Shushan Postmaster (Oatman) Streamer
Shushan Postmaster - (bucktail) Streamer
Silhouette Minow, Light (P.Jennings) Streamer
Silver Darter (Oatman) Streamer
Silver Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Silver Smelt Streamer
Simple Black Nose Dace Streamer
Simply Orange Richard Katzman Tube fly
Skip\'s Dad Skip Morris Wet fly
Slickie Boy (flatwing swap) Streamer
Smallie Swiper Mark Dysinger Wet fly smallmouth bass
Smelt #1 Streamer
Smelt #2 Streamer
Smelt (biplane) Streamer
Smelt (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Snelda Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Soft Hackle Streamer Streamer
Soft Hackle Wooly Bugger Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, panfish, smallmouth bass
South Branch Chub - (bucktail) Streamer
Sparkle BWO Dun Dry fly
Speedy Allan Kuhlmann Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Spider NJ Nils Jorgensen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
Spottail Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Squid Plus Three Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
Squid Vicious Kelvin Kleiman Cold saltwater fly
Squirmy Nymph Lucian Vasies Nymph
Squirrel Zonker Martin Joergensen Wet fly brook trout, brown trout, largemouth bass, sea trout (sea run), smallmouth bass
Standard Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Staring Sunray Shadow Ray Brooks (sort of) - tied by Ken Bonde Larsen) Tube fly
Steelcolor Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Steelhead Beetle Rob Brown Steelhead fly brown trout, atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
Still Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly cod, garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Strawcolor Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Striped Jumprock (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Sunray Shadow Ray Brooks Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
Surf Candy Bob Popovic Cold saltwater fly atlantic salmon (sea run), cod, steelhead (sea run), pike, perch, sea trout (sea run), striped bass
Susquehanna Shiner Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass
Swamp Darter (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Sydney Opera Mouse Martin Joergensen Pike fly
Teal Strip (flatwing) Streamer
Teal, Blue, and Silver Wet fly brown trout
Teardrop Diving CDC & Elk Charles Wet fly
Test Tube Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
The Bat Fly Andrew Herd Emerger
The Charlie Fly Ken Bonde Larsen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
The Chinese White Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Christmas Tree Steen Ulnits Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Copper Bully - Kobberbassen Frank Jensen Cold saltwater fly
The Dirty White Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Double K Reverse Spider Kelvin Kleinman Cold saltwater fly
The Grannom Trevor Morgan Dry fly brown trout, grayling
The Green Machine Modern salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run), pacific salmon (sea run)
The Grey Fred Peter Loevendahl Cold saltwater fly smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, garfish, sea trout (sea run)
The Munker Kim Sorensen and Frank Thornild Tube fly
The Mussel Lars Persson Cold saltwater fly thick-lipped mullet
The Octopus Allan Nørskov Johansen Tube fly sea trout (sea run)
The Overtaker Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
The Pink Pig - Pattegrisen Claus Eriksen Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run), tarpon
The Raven (rangeley swap) Streamer
The Real Rag Worm Claus Eriksen Cold saltwater fly cod, garfish, steelhead (sea run), pike, perch, sea trout (sea run)
The Red and Copper Shrimp Classic salmon fly atlantic salmon (sea run)
The Red Rick (Childrens) Streamer
The Ronker Martin Joergensen Wet fly
The Shark's Wasp Radoslav Kiskinov Dry fly brown trout, grayling, panfish, brook trout, chub
The Simplest Fly Unknown Dry fly brown trout, chub
The Strange Christmas Tree Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
The Super Pupa Lennart Bergquist Dry fly brown trout, grayling, brook trout, rainbow trout (landlocked)
The Talisker Touchdown Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly brown trout, sea trout (sea run)
The Terrible Muddler Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly
The White Rasmus Hansen Cold saltwater fly
Thirteenth Lake - (bucktail) Streamer
Three Sisters Streamer (Childrens) Streamer
Tight Line Shrimp Roy Lopez Warm saltwater fly
Toby Chris Edghill Warm saltwater fly garfish, steelhead (sea run), sea trout (sea run)
Tomahawk (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Toshi (Childrens) Streamer
Trés Bien Ken Bonde Larsen Tube fly atlantic salmon (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Trout Fin (brook trout) Streamer
Trout Fin Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Trout Fin, Bucktail (brook trout) Streamer
Trout Perch (Oatman) Streamer
Tryggelev Terror Rüdiger Höhn Cold saltwater fly garfish, sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Tsunami Warning Kelvin Kleiman Cold saltwater fly
Tup's Indispensable R.S. Austin Dry fly brown trout, grayling
Twospotted Fair Fly Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run)
Une Création Martin Joergensen Cold saltwater fly bonefish, sea trout (sea run)
Unidentified (P.Jennings) Streamer
Up-Side-Down-Streamer Eddie Bouma Streamer perch
USD Shrimp Mads Schmidt Cold saltwater fly
Victory (C.Stevens) Streamer
Warden's Worry - (bucktail) Streamer
Water Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Wedgespot Shiner (Thunder Creek) Streamer
Welch Rarebit (welch) Streamer
West Carry Dace Streamer
White (Missoulin Spook) Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
White Devil (C.Stevens) Streamer
White Ghost (C.Stevens) Streamer
White Ghost (rangeley swap) Streamer
White Kluting Martin Joergensen Wet fly brown trout, smallmouth bass, largemouth bass, cod, steelhead (sea run), pike perch (zander), sea trout (sea run)
White Marabou Streamer
White Moth Richard Katzman Tube fly
Whitlock's Brandy Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Whitlock's Golden Shiner Streamer
Whitlock's Midnight Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Whitlock's Mulicolored Marabou Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Whitlock's Salmon Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Whitlock's Scotch And Water Muddler (sculpin) Streamer
Whitlock's Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Wiggling Worm Kasper Mühlbach Cold saltwater fly sea trout (sea run), steelhead (sea run)
Will Ketch (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Winni Pinni Streamer
Winnipesaukee Smelt Streamer
Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Wizard (Carrie Stevens) Streamer
Wood Special(flatwing swap) Streamer
Woods Special Variant(flatwing) Streamer
Woolhead Matuka Sculpin (sculpin) Streamer
Woolly Bugger (Black) Wet fly
Woolly Bugger (Brown) Wet fly
Woolly Bugger (Gray) Wet fly
Woolly Bugger (Variant) Wet fly
X-Factor Korrie Broos Dry fly
Yellow Jane Craig (welch) Streamer
Yellow Marabou Spruce Streamer
Yellow Perch (Oatman) Streamer
Yellow Witch (C.Stevens) Streamer
Zoo Cougar Kelly Galloup Streamer
Zwirz and Evans' Golden Shiner Streamer